RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks 2022 for CBT 1: Zone-wise - Embibe
Create free account
  • Written By Vidyashree PN
  • Last Modified 18-05-2022
  • Written By Vidyashree PN
  • Last Modified 18-05-2022

RRB NTPC Cutoff 2022: Expected & Previous Year Cut-offs

RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks 2022: Railway Recruitment Boards (RRB) released the revised RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut-off on March 30, 2022. RRB released the RRB NTPC cutoff 2022 on its official website. Candidates who appeared for the exam can check the cutoff from the regional official websites. Furthermore, they can also check the RRB NTPC Cutoff 2022 for CBT 1 from this page.

The officials conducted RRB NTPC CBT 1 from December 28, 2020, to July 31, 2021, in seven different phases, at the designated exam centres across various cities. Candidates who appeared or who want to appear for the exam should check the RRB NTPC expected cut-off 2021-22. This will help them get an idea about the marks they need to qualify for CBT 2. Scroll down to find out more!

RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks: Important Dates 2022

Before getting into the details, let us have a look at the important dates mentioned below:

RRB NTPC EventsImportant Dates
Release of RRB NTPC Application StatusSeptember 21, 2020
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 1December 28, 2020 – January 13, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 2January 16 – January 30, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 3January 31- February 12, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 4February 15 – March 03, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 5March 04 – March 27, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 6April 01 – April 08, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 7July 23 – 31, 2021
Revised RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cutoff Release DateMarch 30, 2022
Declaration of Revised RRB NTPC Result for CBT 1March 30, 2022
RRB NTPC CBT 2May 09 and 10, 2022

Learn RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Concepts

How to Check RRB NTPC Cutoff 2022?

Candidates can check the following steps to download the cut-off given below:

  • 1st Step: Visit the official website of RRB at rrbcdg.gov.in.
  • 2nd Step: Click on the Result Tab on the homepage.
  • 3rd Step: Click on the link “RRB NTPC Cut-off 2021” appearing on the screen.
RRB NTPC Cutoff
  • 4th Step: A new page will appear. It displays the category-wise cutoff marks for various posts.
  • 5th Step: Download the pdf and save it for future reference.

Factors Determining RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks 2022

The Railway Recruitment Board will decide the cutoff marks. The cut-off is determined based on the following factors mentioned below:

  1. Number of candidates appearing in the exam
  2. Difficulty level of the exam
  3. Number of vacancies
  4. Previous year cut-off scores

Qualifying Marks for RRB NTPC CBT 2 2022

The minimum qualifying marks for RRB CBT 1 and CBT 2 for each category is given below:

Categories Qualifying Percentage
UR & EWS40%
OBC and SC30%
ST25%
PwD2%

RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks 2022

The RRB NTPC CBT 1 exam is qualifying in nature. The exam comprises of three sections, namely, General Awareness, Mathematics, and Intelligence and Reasoning. The total mark allotted for CBT 1 is 100. The RRB NTPC expected cut off 2021 zone wise was released on the RRB official website.

Candidates can check the zone-wise RRB NTPC expected Cutoff 2022 in the table below:

Post Name
RRB NTPC Highest Cut Off
RRB NTPC Lowest Cut Off
UR Category [Region Name]
UR Category [Region Name]
Station Master 88.01104 [Allahabad]
69.73374 [Thiruvananthapuram]
Goods Guard 85.13959 [Ajmer]
71.23883 [Bilaspur]
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist 82.12913 [Allahabad]
65.41118 [Guwahati]
Senior Clerk Cum Typist 80.17022 [Ajmer]
65.44251 [Siliguri]
Senior Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk 81.48086 [Ajmer]
64.14089 [Muzzafarpur]
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk 92.19404 [Patna]
77.62097 [Muzzafarpur]
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist 96.48427 [Bangalore]
77.3602 [Guwahati]
Junior Clerk Cum Typist 87.90199 [Thiruvananthapuram]
69.61204 [Guwahati]
Trains Clerk 93.68675 [Ajmer]
79.9687 [Guwahati]
Traffic Assistant 92.00779 [Siliguri]
89.52232 [Kolkata]
Commercial Apprentice 96.49522 [Kolkata]
87.74146 [Ahmedabad]
Junior Time Keeper 92.49706 [Kolkata]
87.976 [Jammu]
Senior Time Keeper 87.77825 [Kolkata]
81.8949 [Jammu]

RRB NTPC Previous Years’ Cutoff Marks

The RRB NTPC previous year cutoff marks help candidates understand the competitiveness of the exam and give an idea about the expected cutoff for the current exam cycle. The previous year’s cut-off for various regions has been covered below:

RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks during 2015-16

The category-wise and zone-wise RRB NTPC CBT 1 previous year cut-off marks 2015-16 are given below:

ZoneUROBCSCST
Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

RRB NTPC Cut off Marks 2016

The zone-wise RRB NTPC previous year cutoff 2016 for Prelims and Mains has been covered below:

Marks of Bhubaneswar Exam: Prelims

Below is the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Bhubaneswar:

CategoryRRB NTPC Cut off
General71.91
OBC65.76
SC53.09
ST48.79
Marks of Bhubaneswar Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC – 63.76413 ST – 56.70079 OBC – 72.57976 UR – 75.56132
Ex-ServicemenSC – 59.89162   OBC- 57.38172 UR- 57.21062
Marks of Bhubaneswar Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 69.64984 OBC- 81.50451
Ex-ServicemenUR- 69.38622
Marks of Bhubaneswar Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant:

Community-wiseSC- 72.08588 ST- 62.73654 UR- 83.30498
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 76.15519   UR- 66.54634
PWD-OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, BL, MW)SC- 65.33439   OBC- 65.55556 UR- 67.50000
PWD-HHOBC- 48.57190   UR- 48.06719
Marks of Bhopal Exam: Prelims

Below is the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Bhopal:

CategoryCut-off
General72.90
OBC66.31
ST58.61
ST51.16
Marks of Bhopal Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 75.90572 ST- 69.40410 UR- 84.57454
Ex-ServicemenSC- 42.48040   OBC- 43.11447 UR- 40.30163
PWD-VH (Combined for all eligible disability- LV)OBC- 44.32644   UR- 54.54326
PWD-OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, BL, MW)ST- 65.68889   OBC- 58.33333 UR- 58.05556
PWD-HHST- 30.27778   OBC- 31.38889 UR- 38.33333
Marks of Bhopal Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-WR:

Community-wiseSC- 66.99921 ST- 61.98671 OBC- 74.65765 UR- 76.18933
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 33.05556   UR- 48.99793
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Bhopal Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-WCR:

Community-wiseSC- 69.11089 ST- 64.35545 OBC- 76.40258 UR- 78.69212
Ex-ServicemenSC- 42.48040  ST- 25.33730 OBC- 30.00000 UR- 40.30163
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Bhopal Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-WCR:

Community-wiseSC- 74.10547 ST- 67.25761 OBC- 82.09774 UR- 84.90594
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Bangalore Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Bangalore :

CategoryCut-off
General64.97
OBC57.28
SC47.80
ST44.82
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Allahabad Exam: Prelims

Below is the category-wise cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Allahabad :

CategoryCut-off
General77.49
OBC70.47
SC62.85
ST47.02
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Ahmedabad Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cutoff marks for Prelims Ahmedabad :

CategoryCut-off
General77.49
OBC70.47
SC62.85
ST47.02
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Ahmedabad Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the post of Assistant Station Master (ASM):

Community-wiseSC- 61.94444 ST- 53.52368 OBC- 69.06363 UR- 72.30113
Ex-ServicemenSC- 31.43370   ST- 32.47853 OBC- 30.24264 UR- 40.03882

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and Commercial Apprentice are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Bilaspur :

CategoryCut-off
General68.79
SC60.70
ST51.49
OBC50.07
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cutoff marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 67.57520 ST- 60.29594 UR- 81.38889
Ex-ServicemenUR- 47.87203
PWD-OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OA, OL, BL, OAL)SC- 48.26675   OBC- 45.67865 UR- 46.11111
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-CR:

Community-wiseSC- 58.55604 ST- 50.72117 OBC- 66.85176 UR- 69.58289
Ex-ServicemenSC- 35.92197   OBC- 36.09433 UR- 41.72557
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-SECR:

Community-wiseST- 56.76624 OBC- 76.15628 UR- 78.84623
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 45.27778   UR- 43.33537
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-SECR:

Community-wiseSC- 66.85176 OBC- 79.65566 UR- 81.09963
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Ajmer Exam: Prelims

Below is the category-wise cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Ajmer :

General77.39
SC70.93
ST62.13
OBC59.74
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Ajmer Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 79.99212 ST- 75.24839 OBC- 86.15630 UR- 88.03160
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 70.73412 UR- 67.19103
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Ajmer Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for Assistant Station Master-WCR:

Community-wiseSC- 66.15341 ST- 65.88943 OBC- 74.10456 UR- 74.77002
Ex-ServicemenSC- 40.30960   ST- 40.82150 OBC- 40.00084 UR- 40.66690
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Ajmer Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for Assistant Station Master-NWR:

Community-wiseSC-.67.00866 ST- 66.33096 OBC- 74.67251 UR- 76.74727
Ex-ServicemenSC- 43.84765   ST- 44.40803 OBC- 43.02636 UR- 43.01896
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Ajmer Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for Senior Clerk cum Typist-WCR:

Community-wiseST- 73.82060 OBC- 85.01501

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and Commercial Apprentice are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Chandigarh Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Chandigarh :

General82.27
SC71.47
ST71.87
OBC46.71
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Chandigarh Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 78.97027 ST- 71.80889 OBC- 86.55760 UR- 89.47331
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 65.56649 UR- 66.14369
PWD for OH, VH, HHSC- 71.55135   OBC- 69.45685 UR- 63.33333
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Chandigarh Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-NR:

Community-wiseSC- 72.78160 ST- 54.64997 OBC- 77.52533 UR- 80.71006
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 57.01907 UR- 56.77359
PWD-OH ( Combined for all eligible disability- OA, OL)SC- 71.55135   OBC- 75.32037 UR- 64.41207
PWD-HHSC- 55.51591   OBC-53.41309 UR-50.27046
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Chandigarh Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-NR (Store):

Ex-ServicemenOBC- 64.68807   UR- 64.86056
PWD- VH, HH, OHST- 64.12637   OBC- 64.71864 UR- 62.44492
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Guwahati Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Guwahati :

CategoryCut-off
General- UR66.44
SC52.53
ST52.91
OBC57.11
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Guwahati Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cutoff marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 70.47669 ST- 67.50000 OBC- 76.99257 UR- 80.10006
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 45.2778 UR- 45.68197
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Guwahati Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-NFR:

Community-wiseSC- 58.01666 ST- 55.80275 OBC- 62.41644 UR- 66.39403
Ex-ServicemenSC- 30.23346   ST- 33.03102 OBC- 32.50000 UR- 40.14846

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and ECRC are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Chennai Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Chennai :

Community-wiseSC- 57.67706   ST- 46.84634 OBC- 69.11660 UR- 72.14812
Ex-ServicemenSC- 32.64860   ST- 60.23607 OBC- 30.00463 UR- 40.01006
PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)SC- 64.35685   ST- 49.76753 OBC- 50.43536 UR- 52.62176
PWD – OH (disability like OL, OA, OAL, BL, MW combined for all OH vacancy posts)SC- 49.53895   ST- 49.32054 OBC- 49.18501 UR- 49.15938
PWD – HHSC- 43.80820   ST- 43.71148 OBC- 42.53628 UR- 42.53628
RRB NTPC Cut off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 70.19164 ST- 64.60617 UR- 77.28432
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 47.29885   UR- 49.29972
PWD – OHV (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, OA, BL, OAL)OBC- 59.99945   UR- 65.09110
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-SR:

Community-wiseSC- 6048437 ST- 55.88332 OBC- 69.46779 UR- 69.62176
Ex-ServicemenSC- 31.63173   OBC- 30.12926 UR- 40.17130
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, OA)SC- 50.86333   ST- 52.21284 OBC- 50.98040 UR- 50.70028
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant-SR:

Community-wiseSC- 69.06829 ST- 64.42577 UR- 76.55772
Ex-ServicemenSC- 48.28626   OBC- 48.36141 UR- 46.90665
PWD – VH (Low Vision)SC- 36.24471   ST- 37.65284 OBC- 48.02448 UR- 42.00371
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, BL, MW)SC- 59.75700   OBC- 57.46858 UR- 58.52543
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Below are the cutoff marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-SR:

Community-wiseSC- 69.89850 ST- 64.36378 UR- 76.77332
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 49.85689   UR- 49.57371
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL)OBC- 60.50420   UR- 57.99700
PWD – HHOBC- 28.14129   UR- 43.26977
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-ICF:

PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)OBC- 55.87767   UR- 55.87767
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, OA, BL,  OAL)OBC- 58.23363   UR- 59.01894
PWD – HHSC- 43.86493   OBC- 29.55693 UR- 53.93797

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and Commercial Apprentice are not officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Jammu Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Jammu :

Community-wiseSC- 52.27079   ST- 38.05735 OBC- 50.88949 UR- 68.72860
Ex-ServicemenSC- 33.57867   ST- 27.96870 OBC- 40.64693 UR- 40.10345
PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)OBC- 64.28853   UR- 41.83752
PWD – OH (disability like OL, OH, BL, MW, OAL combined for all OH vacancy posts)    SC- 29.36235   ST- 25.30755 OBC- 28.29281 UR- 38.14337
PWD – HHUR- 53.18326
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Jammu Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseST- 52.23367 OBC- 72.22223  
Ex-ServicemenST- 37.91904   OBC- 30.28407
PWD – (HH, VH, OH)- Combined for all eligible disabilities- (Low vision, BL, MW, OL, HH)OBC- 35.89540    

Practice RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Questions

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Jammu Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-NR:

Community-wiseSC- 57.22223 ST- 45.27778 OBC- 61.74118 UR- 68.61111
Ex-ServicemenST- 37.91904   OBC- 30.28407 UR- 42.77925
PWD – OHOBC- 38.05556   UR- 40.28620
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Jammu Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-DMW:

Community-wiseSC- 68.61111 ST- 52.30809 OBC- 72.34171 UR- 79.35737

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and ECRC are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Gorakhpur Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Gorakhpur :

CategoryCut-off
General77.43
SC56.63
ST47.67
OBC69.01
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Gorakhpur Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 70.65787 ST- 69.00058 OBC- 81.30420 UR- 83.02692
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Gorakhpur Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant-NER:

Community-wiseSC- 71.66667 OBC- 82.82077 UR- 87.92405
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 64.05425   UR- 60.55540
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Gorakhpur Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-RDSO:

Community-wiseST- 65.03757

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic ApprenticeGoods Guard, and Commercial Apprentice are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Prelims

Below is the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Kolkata :

CategoryCut-off
General79.50
SC67.07
ST52.92
OBC71.53
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), Traffic Assistant, and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 77.94740 ST- 70.83179 UR- 85.95437
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 69.22636   UR- 67.74176
PWD – OH, HH, VHSC- 60.28542   OBC- 57.49272 UR- 56.34816
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-SER:

Community-wiseSC- 76.76760 ST- 68.93780 OBC- 82.57104 UR- 85.29491
Ex-ServicemenSC- 67.58081   UR- 67.35690
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Traffic Assistant-MR:

Community-wiseSC- 68.56307 ST- 56.67840 OBC- 72.75113 UR- 74.71851
Ex-ServicemenSC- 50.86063   ST- 51.11111 OBC- 48.71171 UR- 48.66685
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-CLW:

Community-wiseSC- 76.78719 ST- 69.74241 OBC- 83.24130 UR- 84.69871
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant-SER:

Community-wiseSC- 77.07079 OBC- 83.48090 UR- 90.59166
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 69.76131   UR- 67.98288
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-ER:

Community-wiseSC- 69.76131 ST- 61.76157 OBC- 73.95128 UR- 76.50360
Ex-ServicemenSC- 52.26510   OBC- 52.08870 UR- 51.95267

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, ECRC, and Commercial Apprentice are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Muzaffarpur Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Muzaffarpur:

CategoryCut-off
General57.97
SC30.06
ST25.00
OBC45.57
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Muzaffarpur Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the post of Assistant Station Master (ASM):

Community-wiseSC- 51.21192 ST- 41.26486 OBC- 64.25222 UR- 68.41983
Ex-ServicemenSC- 58.79077   OBC- 32.92162 UR- 44.79157

Cut-off marks for other posts are not released at this stage.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Mumbai Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Mumbai:

CategoryCut-off
General77.05
SC63.60
ST54.95
OBC70.21
RRB NTPC Cutoff Marks of Ranchi Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Ranchi:

General63.75
SC45.48
ST48.58
OBC57.29
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ranchi Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Junior Accounts Assistant cum Typist (JAA), Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 64.22253 ST- 62.17532 OBC- 75.97156 UR- 78.61510
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 49.29972   UR- 49.01465
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, OA, OAL, BL)OBC- 61.62465 UR- 60.69782
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ranchi Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-ECR:

Community-wiseSC- 59.05091 ST- 58.86832 OBC- 64.90052 UR- 68.73659
Ex-ServicemenSC- 46.09968   ST- 26.98550 OBC- 31.86846 UR- 40.13700
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ranchi Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant-SER:

Community-wiseSC- 63.73753 ST- 61.98642 OBC- 76.32341 UR- 77.87115
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 48.60647   UR- 48.17927
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Malda Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Malda:

CategoryCut-off
General61.87
SC43.11
ST31.89
OBC48.42
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Malda Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA) Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 50.67120 ST- 42.01681 OBC- 57.31633 UR- 62.46738
Ex-ServicemenSC- 38.09742   OBC- 31.97849 UR- 43.67288
PWD – OHSC- 47.01200   OBC- 49.33631 UR- 47.84944
PWD – HHST- 41.88913   OBC- 42.55913 UR- 42.36117
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Malda Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-SER:

Community-wiseSC- 66.47947 ST- 55.64571 OBC- 73.90780 UR- 75.13634
Ex-ServicemenSC- 38.09742   OBC- 51.62365 UR- 48.53615
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Malda Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC  Junior Accounts Assistant-SER:

Community-wiseOBC- 73.01027 UR- 76.31506
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Patna Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Patna:

General63.03
SC38.55
ST26.69
OBC53.55
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Patna Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the post of Assistant Station Master (ASM):

Community-wiseSC- 58.69331 ST- 47.92240 OBC- 70.30128 UR- 73.26713
Ex-ServicemenSC- 46.29184   OBC- 42.39901 UR- 42.22223
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Secunderabad:

General77.72
SC63.73
ST59.13
OBC72.87
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 74.75617 ST- 70.00000 OBC- 82.66242 UR- 82.97243
PWD – HHOBC- 52.95069 UR- 51.94444
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-SCR:

Community-wiseSC- 66.34989 ST- 61.90195 OBC- 72.13591 UR- 74.26759
Ex-ServicemenSC- 43.45353   ST- 48.44671 OBC- 41.12321 UR- 41.12136
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL,OA, MW)SC- 63.33333   ST- 65.13178 OBC- 62.08652 UR- 61.96391
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-ECOR:

Community-wiseSC- 73.67219 ST- 68.48159 OBC- 80.52245 UR- 81.89537
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-ECOR:

Community-wiseSC- 65.87737   ST- 61.66667 OBC- 71.83437 UR- 72.71433
Ex-ServicemenSC- 39.88427   ST- 38.66107 OBC- 38.53907 UR- 40.03907
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Thiruvananthapuram Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Thiruvananthapuram:

CategoryCut-off
General79.75
SC56.14
ST36.45
OBC75.10
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Siliguri Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Siliguri:

General67.52
SC54.31
ST45.90
OBC56.26

RRB NTPC Cut-off 2015

Check the zone-wise RRB NTPC previous year cut-off 2015 for Prelims from the table below:

ZoneUROBCSCST
Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0948.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

Zone-wise RRB NTPC Cut-off Official Websites

Candidates can check the below table to view the RRB NTPC region-wise Cut-off 2021-22 after the release.

RegionsRegional Websites
RRB AhmedabadClick here
RRB AjmerClick here
RRB AllahabadClick here
RRB BangaloreClick here
RRB BhopalClick here
RRB BhubaneswarClick here
RRB BilaspurClick here
RRB ChandigarhClick here
RRB ChennaiClick here
RRB GorakhpurClick here
RRB GuwahatiClick here
RRB JammuClick here
RRB KolkataClick here
RRB MaldaClick here
RRB MumbaiClick here
RRB MuzaffarpurClick here
RRB PatnaClick here
RRB RanchiClick here
RRB SecunderabadClick here
RRB SiliguriClick here
RRB ThiruvananthapuramClick here

Attempt RRB NTPC CBT 2 Exam Mock Tests

You may also check:

RRB NTPC RecruitmentRRB NTPC Exam Dates
RRB NTPC StatusRRB NTPC Syllabus
RRB NTPC Exam PatternRRB NTPC Preparation
RRB NTPC BooksRRB NTPC Answer Key
RRB NTPC Question PapersRRB NTPC Salary

FAQs on RRB NTPC Cut-off

Here, we have provided some of the most important frequently asked questions related to RRB NTPC Cut-off 2022. Candidates must go through these questions and answers to clear out their doubts regarding the same subject.

Q.1: When is RRB NTPC Cut-off 2021-22 releasing?
Ans:
The authorities released the revised zone-wise RRB NTPC CBT 1 cut-off 2021-22 on March 30, 2022. The Cut-off for CBT 2 is expected to release after the result announcement.
Q.2: How to check RRB NTPC Cut-off marks?
Ans: The cut-off marks will be released on the official website, which can be downloaded in the form of a PDF.
Q.3: Is it necessary to secure a qualifying cut-off to pass the RRB NTPC exam?
Ans: Yes, there is a category-wise minimum passing mark required to pass the RRB NTPC Exam.
Q.4: Can there be a change in cut-off marks?
Ans:
There is normally a slight increase or decrease in the cut-off score for the RRB NTPC exam.
Q.5: Is there any sectional cut-off in the RRB NTPC exam?
Ans: No, there are no sectional cut-off marks in the RRB NTPC exam.
Q.6: What is the reason for the change in cut-off?
Ans:
The cut-off might change due to sliding across categories, absentees, rejections during the document verification process etc.

Candidates can check this page for Sarkari Naukri latest updates which will help them to know which are the ongoing and upcoming Sarkari Exam. Based on the Sarkari exam information they can check their eligibility related to age and academic qualification before they apply for the various government jobs posts. Moreover, candidates can also check the Sarkari Result to know their status of qualifying for the exam in which they have appeared.

We hope this detailed article on RRB NTPC Cut-off 2022 helps you. If you have any queries regarding the RRB NTPC exams, feel free to ping us. We will definitely help you out with all your queries

Stay tuned to Embibe to catch all the updates about the RRB NTPC Cutoff 2022! 

161 Views

Achieve Your Best With 3D Learning, Book Practice, Tests & Doubt Resolutions at Embibe

Create free account
close