RRB NTPC Cut off 2022: Check CBT 2 Region Wise Cut off
  • Written By Team_Embibe
  • Last Modified 08-09-2022
  • Written By Team_Embibe
  • Last Modified 08-09-2022

RRB NTPC Cut off 2022: Level 6 Cut off Released

RRB NTPC Cut off 2022: The Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has released the RRB NTPC Level 6 cutoff along with result for Document Verification. Candidates who have appeared for the Skill Test can check the result and the cutoff list on the official regional websites of RRB. Candidates who have secured the cutoff will be called for Document Verification

SubjectsPractice RRB NTPC Questions with Free Solutions
MathematicsRRB NTPC Mathematics Unlimited Questions
General AwarenessRRB NTPC General Awareness Unlimited Questions
General Intelligence and ReasoningRRB NTPC General Intelligence and Reasoning Unlimited Questions

**Steps to practice RRB NTPC Unlimited Questions are mentioned below.

This article has provided the regional cutoff for RRB NTPC Levels 2, 5, and 6. Candidates are required to link on the direct links for the regional website provided in this article below to be able to view the cutoff mark. Furthermore, this article has also provided the details mentioned in the cutoff list, factors determining the cutoff list, and the minimum qualifying mark for the exam. Read on to know more about the RRB NTPC cutoff 2022.

Latest: The RRB has released the RRB NTPC Level 6 Skill Test Cutoff marks along with the result PDF on respective regional official websites.

RRB NTPC Cutoff 2022: Important Dates

Before getting into the details, let us have a look at the important dates mentioned below:

RRB NTPC EventsImportant Dates
Release of RRB NTPC Application StatusSeptember 21, 2020
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 1December 28, 2020 – January 13, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 2January 16 – January 30, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 3January 31- February 12, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 4February 15 – March 03, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 5March 04 – March 27, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 6April 01 – April 08, 2021
RRB NTPC CBT 1 / Phase 7July 23 – 31, 2021
Revised RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut-off Release DateMarch 30, 2022
Declaration of Revised RRB NTPC Result for CBT 1March 30, 2022
RRB NTPC CBT 2 for Pay Level 4 and 6May 9 and 10, 2022
RRB NTPC CBT 2 Revised Cut-off for Pay Levels 4 and 6June 07, 2022
Cut-off Release date for Pay Level 6June 10, 2022
CBT 2 Exam for Pay Levels 2, 3 and 5June 12 to 17, 2022
RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut-off release for Pay Level 2 and 5July 18, 2022
RRB NTPC Skill Test Cut-off release for Pay Level 6September 7, 2022

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Expected Cutoff: Levels 2, 3 and 5

RRB NTPC CBT 2 expected cutoff 2022 for the General category has been calculated based on the exam’s difficulty level.

CategoryExpected Cutoff
General80 to 85 Marks
EWS75 to 80 Marks
OBC70 to 75 Marks
SC65 to 70 Marks
ST60 to 65 Marks

How to Check RRB NTPC Cutoff 2022?

Candidates can check the following steps below to download the cut-off:

  • 1st Step: Visit the official website of RRB at rrbcdg.gov.in.
  • 2nd Step: Click on the Result Tab on the homepage.
  • 3rd Step: Click on the link “RRB NTPC Cut off 2022” appearing on the screen.
RRB NTPC Cutoff
  • 4th Step: A new page will appear. It displays the category-wise cut-off marks for various posts.
  • 5th Step: Download the pdf and save it for future reference.

Steps to Practice Unlimited RRB NTPC Questions

Access the unlimited RRB NTPC questions from Embibe and improve your preparation level. Candidates can follow the below-mentioned steps to take the free practice tests:

  • 1st Step: Visit Embibe’s official website, i.e., Embibe.
  • 2nd Step: Use your mobile number/email to log in.
  • 3rd Step: Select your Goal as ‘Railway’ under Government exam.
  • 4th Step: Click Next and select ‘RRB NTPC‘.
  • 5th Step: Click Next and select your preferred language.
  • 6th Step: Once done, click on the links to take the PRACTICE test.

Factors Determining RRB NTPC Cut off Marks 2022

The Railway Recruitment Board will decide the cut-off marks. The cut-off is determined based on the following factors mentioned below:

  • Number of candidates appearing in the exam
  • Difficulty level of the exam
  • Number of vacancies
  • Previous year’s cut-off scores

Zone-wise RRB NTPC Cutoff 2022

Candidates can check the below table to view the RRB NTPC region-wise Cut-off after the release.

Regional Cutoff Links
RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Allahabad CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Bangalore CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Chennai CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Gorakhpur CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Jammu CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Malda CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Muzaffarpur CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Patna CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT Cutoff Marks
RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram CBT Cutoff Marks

Qualifying Marks for RRB NTPC CBT 2 2022

The minimum qualifying marks for RRB CBT 2 for each category are given below:

CategoriesQualifying Percentage
UR & EWS40%
OBC and SC30%
ST25%
PwD2%

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cutoff Marks 2022 (Level 2)

RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

65.3333

53.67521

49

62

56.3333

56.3333

36.5812

RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

75.3333

63.66667

59

70

67.22689

49.33333

37.64706

RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

83.36135

73.27731

69.2437

80.33614

76.97479

49.07463

39.66386

39.32773

61.84874

RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

73

58.33

49

68

57.66

50

42.66

36

RRB NTPC Jammu CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

76.30

62.52

56.47

71.59

66.89

RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

77.98319

66.44067

59.15967

73.94958

70.58824

48.06723

36.63865

36.94915

RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

76.97479

62.85714

51.09244

73.27731

69.2437

48.06723

43.69748

36.97479

56.47059

RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

74.662185

65.21009

60.5042

71.26051

65.21009

48.06723

43.38983

36.30252

RRB NTPC Muzzafarpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

80.67227

62.18488

59.15967

75.29412

71.93277

48.06723

45.04202

RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

86

74.33333

70.58824

84.03361

80

48.40336

36

36

48

RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

80

67.33333

57.33333

76.66667

74.66667

48.33333

62

37.66667

49

RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

78.33333

64

64.33333

74.33333

70

48

30.33333

36

RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

72.54237

62.18488

49.7479

67.89916

62.18488

51.09244

RRB NTPC Patna CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

80.33333

62.33333

64

77

72.66667

48.66667

36.33333

RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

81.34454

67.89916

60.16807

78.31933

77.98319

49.41176

36.63865

RRB NTPC Allahabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

81

70

64.33333

77.33333

76

48

37

30.33333

36

50.33333

RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 2

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

78

58.33333

64

75

67.33333

48

43.66667

40.66667

50.66667

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cutoff Marks 2022 (Level 5)

RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

73.2773

61.17647

53.78151

70.2521

64.87395

51.42857

40.67797

36.30252

RRB NTPC Ahmedabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

75.29412

65.88235

56.13446

70.2521

67.89916

49.41176

39.32773

36.30252

RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

80

69

64.66667

77

74.3333

50

37.3333

RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

79.32

65.21

54.45

73.94

65.88

49.07

36.30

34.28

36.30

RRB NTPC Jammu CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

74

60

56.33

71

67.33

RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

77

64.87395

56.33333

72.66667

70.92437

49

36.63865

38

36

RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

70.33333

51.66667

42

65.66667

63.66667

48

37.33333

RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

81.0084

69.2437

60.5042

78.99159

76.30252

48.06723

42.35294

37.31092

RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

67

55.66667

47

62.66667

56.66667

48

37.33333

41.33333

36.66667

RRB NTPC Muzzafarpur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

70.66667

51.33333

47

63.33333

66

48.66667

RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

78.31933

68.57143

66.21849

76.63866

74.95798

48.06723

37.64706

36.30252

RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

83.36135

72.26891

62.85714

81.34454

80.33614

52.77311

41.34454

RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

84.70588

71.26051

76.97479

81.0084

76.97479

48.06723

39.66386

51.42857

38.31933

48.40336

RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

71.33333

60.84033

47.39496

66.66667

63.33333

RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

74.66667

59

50.66667

70.66667

71

36

42

RRB NTPC Patna CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

83.36135

68.2353

69.91596

79.32773

75.29412

48.06723

39.32773

32.94118

36.39252

57.81512

RRB NTPC Allahabad CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

82.68908

71.93277

67.22689

81.0084

78.99159

48.06723

36.97479

37.31092

36.97479

48.06723

RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram CBT 2 Cut Off- Level 5

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

76.63866

58.48739

65.21009

76.30252

66.21849

49.7479

43.36134

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cutoff Marks 2022 (Level 6)

Candidates who took the RRB NTPC CBT 2 exam for Pay Level 6 exam on May 9 and 10, 2022 can view the region-wise RRB NTPC CBT 2 cut off below:

RRB NTPC CBT 2 Cut off 2022 [LEVEL-6]

RRB NTPC Chennai CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

64.0678

48.96551

48.47458

56.27118

53.89831

49.15254

41.35594

46.44068

36.61017

RRB NTPC Bengaluru CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

71.33333

55.33333

51

63.33333

62.33333

48

31.66667

36.33333

RRB NTPC Muzaffarpur CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

75.25424

53.89831

58.30508

66.10169

65.76272

48.13559

36.27119

50.50848

RRB NTPC Ajmer CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

55.33333

36

42

47.33333

48

48

39

36

RRB NTPC Thiruvananthapuram CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

55.33333

36

42

47.33333

48

48

39

36

RRB NTPC Guwahati CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

66.33333

49.33333

38.66667

58.66667

53.66667

57.66667

40.33333

RRB NTPC Chandigarh CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

74.23729

55.59322

58.64407

62.71187

60

48.13559

36.61017

36.27119

51.52543

RRB NTPC Bhopal CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

72.20339

56.61017

48.47458

61.69492

57.9661

48.13559

42.03389

36.27119

RRB NTPC Ranchi CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

78.66667

60.66667

52

72.66667

67.33333

48.66667

41.33333

40

36.66667

RRB NTPC Ahemdabad CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

61.01695

50.16949

46.44068

54.57627

49.15254

49.15254

45.08474

50.84746

37.28814

RRB NTPC Mumbai CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

72.88136

55.9322

55.9322

63.93162

63.05085

48.13559

36.94915

39.32204

36.5812

RRB NTPC Bhubaneshwar CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

66.44067

48.47458

35.25424

57.9661

56.27118

48.47458

38.64407

RRB NTPC Siliguri CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

69.15254

55.25423

46.10169

61.01695

56.27118

51.52543

36.27119

52.88136

RRB NTPC Bilaspur CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

66.10169

53.22034

45.42373

62.71187

59.32203

54.91525

36.94915

32.54237

36.27119

RRB NTPC Malda CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

74.91526

59.31034

51.86441

68.81356

67.45762

49.15254

40

37.28814

RRB NTPC Secunderabad CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

72

55.66667

53.66667

64.33333

60.66667

48

36

36

RRB NTPC Allahabad CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

77.62712

61.01695

60.33898

69.1525

67.79661

48.13559

36.94915

33.8983

36.27119

62.0339

RRB NTPC Jammu CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

68

47.66667

45.33333

60.33333

54.33333

42.33333

37

RRB NTPC Kolkata CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

75.66667

62.33333

56

67

67.66667

48

36

35.33333

36

52.66667

RRB NTPC Gorakhpur CBT 2 Cut off- Level 6

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

Ex-SM

UR

SC

ST

OBC

EWS

72.33333

55.33333

49.33333

64.33333

63.33333

49.66667

34

36.66667

59.66667

RRB NTPC Previous Year Cutoff Marks

Since the RRB NTPC CBT 2 cut-off for other regions except Chennai and Bangalore has not been released, the cut-off for previous years has been provided in this article. RRB NTPC previous year cut-off marks help candidates understand the competitiveness of the exam and give an idea about the expected cut-off for the current exam cycle. The previous year’s cut-off for various regions has been covered below:

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks 2015-16

The category-wise and zone-wise RRB NTPC CBT 1 previous year cut-off marks 2015-16 are given below:

ZoneUROBCSCST
Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks 2016

The zone-wise RRB NTPC previous year cut-off 2016 for Prelims and Mains has been covered below:

Marks of RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Bhubaneswar:

CategoryRRB NTPC Cut-off
General71.91
OBC65.76
SC53.09
ST48.79
Marks of RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC – 63.76413
ST – 56.70079
OBC – 72.57976
UR – 75.56132
Ex-ServicemenSC – 59.89162  
OBC- 57.38172
UR- 57.21062
Marks of RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 69.64984
OBC- 81.50451
Ex-ServicemenUR- 69.38622
Marks of RRB NTPC Bhubaneswar Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant:

Community-wiseSC- 72.08588
ST- 62.73654
UR- 83.30498
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 76.15519  
UR- 66.54634
PWD-OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, BL, MW)SC- 65.33439  
OBC- 65.55556
UR- 67.50000
PWD-HHOBC- 48.57190  
UR- 48.06719
Marks of RRB NTPC Bhopal Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Bhopal:

CategoryCut-off
General72.90
OBC66.31
ST58.61
ST51.16
Marks of RRB NTPC Bhopal Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 75.90572
ST- 69.40410
UR- 84.57454
Ex-ServicemenSC- 42.48040  
OBC- 43.11447
UR- 40.30163
PWD-VH (Combined for all eligible disability- LV)OBC- 44.32644  
UR- 54.54326
PWD-OH (Combined for all eligible disabilities- OL, BL, MW)ST- 65.68889  
OBC- 58.33333
UR- 58.05556
PWD-HHST- 30.27778  
OBC- 31.38889
UR- 38.33333
Marks of RRB NTPC Bhopal Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-WR:

Community-wiseSC- 66.99921
ST- 61.98671
OBC- 74.65765
UR- 76.18933
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 33.05556  
UR- 48.99793
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Bhopal Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-WCR:

Community-wiseSC- 69.11089
ST- 64.35545
OBC- 76.40258
UR- 78.69212
Ex-ServicemenSC- 42.48040  
ST- 25.33730
OBC- 30.00000
UR- 40.30163
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Bhopal Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-WCR:

Community-wiseSC- 74.10547
ST- 67.25761
OBC- 82.09774
UR- 84.90594
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Bangalore Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Bangalore :

CategoryCut-off
General64.97
OBC57.28
SC47.80
ST44.82
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Allahabad Exam: Prelims

Below is the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Allahabad :

CategoryCut-off
General77.49
OBC70.47
SC62.85
ST47.02
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ahmedabad Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for Prelims Ahmedabad :

CategoryCut-off
General77.49
OBC70.47
SC62.85
ST47.02
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ahmedabad Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the post of Assistant Station Master (ASM):

Community-wiseSC- 61.94444
ST- 53.52368
OBC- 69.06363
UR- 72.30113
Ex-ServicemenSC- 31.43370  
ST- 32.47853
OBC- 30.24264
UR- 40.03882

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and Commercial Apprentice are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Bilaspur :

CategoryCut-off
General68.79
SC60.70
ST51.49
OBC50.07
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 67.57520
ST- 60.29594
UR- 81.38889
Ex-ServicemenUR- 47.87203
PWD-OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OA, OL, BL, OAL)SC- 48.26675  
OBC- 45.67865
UR- 46.11111
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-CR:

Community-wiseSC- 58.55604
ST- 50.72117
OBC- 66.85176
UR- 69.58289
Ex-ServicemenSC- 35.92197  
OBC- 36.09433
UR- 41.72557
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-SECR:

Community-wiseST- 56.76624
OBC- 76.15628
UR- 78.84623
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 45.27778  
UR- 43.33537
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Bilaspur Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-SECR:

Community-wiseSC- 66.85176
OBC- 79.65566
UR- 81.09963
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ajmer Exam: Prelims

Below is the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Ajmer :

General77.39
SC70.93
ST62.13
OBC59.74
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ajmer Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 79.99212
ST- 75.24839
OBC- 86.15630
UR- 88.03160
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 70.73412
UR- 67.19103
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ajmer Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for Assistant Station Master-WCR:

Community-wiseSC- 66.15341
ST- 65.88943
OBC- 74.10456
UR- 74.77002
Ex-ServicemenSC- 40.30960  
ST- 40.82150
OBC- 40.00084
UR- 40.66690
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ajmer Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for Assistant Station Master-NWR:

Community-wiseSC-.67.00866
ST- 66.33096
OBC- 74.67251
UR- 76.74727
Ex-ServicemenSC- 43.84765  
ST- 44.40803
OBC- 43.02636
UR- 43.01896
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ajmer Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for Senior Clerk cum Typist-WCR:

Community-wiseST- 73.82060
OBC- 85.01501

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and Commercial Apprentice are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chandigarh Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Chandigarh :

General82.27
SC71.47
ST71.87
OBC46.71
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chandigarh Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 78.97027
ST- 71.80889
OBC- 86.55760
UR- 89.47331
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 65.56649
UR- 66.14369
PWD for OH, VH, HHSC- 71.55135  
OBC- 69.45685
UR- 63.33333
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chandigarh Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-NR:

Community-wiseSC- 72.78160
ST- 54.64997
OBC- 77.52533
UR- 80.71006
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 57.01907
UR- 56.77359
PWD-OH ( Combined for all eligible disability- OA, OL)SC- 71.55135  
OBC- 75.32037
UR- 64.41207
PWD-HHSC- 55.51591  
OBC-53.41309
UR-50.27046
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chandigarh Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-NR (Store):

Ex-ServicemenOBC- 64.68807  
UR- 64.86056
PWD- VH, HH, OHST- 64.12637  
OBC- 64.71864
UR- 62.44492
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Guwahati Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Guwahati :

CategoryCut-off
General- UR66.44
SC52.53
ST52.91
OBC57.11
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Guwahati Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 70.47669
ST- 67.50000
OBC- 76.99257
UR- 80.10006
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 45.2778
UR- 45.68197
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Guwahati Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-NFR:

Community-wiseSC- 58.01666
ST- 55.80275
OBC- 62.41644
UR- 66.39403
Ex-ServicemenSC- 30.23346  
ST- 33.03102
OBC- 32.50000
UR- 40.14846

Cut-off marks for other posts such as Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and ECRC are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Chennai :

Community-wiseSC- 57.67706  
ST- 46.84634
OBC- 69.11660
UR- 72.14812
Ex-ServicemenSC- 32.64860  
ST- 60.23607
OBC- 30.00463
UR- 40.01006
PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)SC- 64.35685  
ST- 49.76753
OBC- 50.43536
UR- 52.62176
PWD – OH
(disability like OL, OA, OAL, BL, MW combined for all OH vacancy posts)
SC- 49.53895  
ST- 49.32054
OBC- 49.18501
UR- 49.15938
PWD – HHSC- 43.80820  
ST- 43.71148
OBC- 42.53628
UR- 42.53628
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 70.19164
ST- 64.60617
UR- 77.28432
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 47.29885  
UR- 49.29972
PWD – OHV (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, OA, BL, OAL)OBC- 59.99945  
UR- 65.09110
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-SR:

Community-wiseSC- 6048437
ST- 55.88332
OBC- 69.46779
UR- 69.62176
Ex-ServicemenSC- 31.63173  
OBC- 30.12926
UR- 40.17130
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, OA)SC- 50.86333  
ST- 52.21284
OBC- 50.98040
UR- 50.70028
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant-SR:

Community-wiseSC- 69.06829
ST- 64.42577
UR- 76.55772
Ex-ServicemenSC- 48.28626  
OBC- 48.36141
UR- 46.90665
PWD – VH (Low Vision)SC- 36.24471  
ST- 37.65284
OBC- 48.02448
UR- 42.00371
SC- 36.24471  
ST- 37.65284
OBC- 48.02448
UR- 42.00371
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, BL, MW)SC- 59.75700  
OBC- 57.46858
UR- 58.52543
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-SR:

Community-wiseSC- 69.89850
ST- 64.36378
UR- 76.77332
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 49.85689  
UR- 49.57371
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL)OBC- 60.50420  
UR- 57.99700
PWD – HHOBC- 28.14129  
UR- 43.26977
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Chennai Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-ICF:

PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)OBC- 55.87767  
UR- 55.87767
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, OA, BL,  OAL)OBC- 58.23363  
UR- 59.01894
PWD – HHSC- 43.86493  
OBC- 29.55693
UR- 53.93797

Cut-off marks for other posts such as Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and Commercial Apprentice are not officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Jammu Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Jammu :

Community-wiseSC- 52.27079  
ST- 38.05735
OBC- 50.88949
UR- 68.72860
Ex-ServicemenSC- 33.57867  
ST- 27.96870
OBC- 40.64693
UR- 40.10345
PWD – VH (Low vision or Blind)OBC- 64.28853  
UR- 41.83752
PWD – OH (disability like OL, OH, BL, MW, OAL combined for all OH vacancy posts)    SC- 29.36235  
ST- 25.30755
OBC- 28.29281
UR- 38.14337
PWD – HHUR- 53.18326
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Jammu Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseST- 52.23367
OBC- 72.22223  
Ex-ServicemenST- 37.91904  
OBC- 30.28407
PWD – (HH, VH, OH)- Combined for all eligible disabilities- (Low vision, BL, MW, OL, HH)OBC- 35.89540    
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Jammu Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-NR:

Community-wiseSC- 57.22223
ST- 45.27778
OBC- 61.74118
UR- 68.61111
Ex-ServicemenST- 37.91904  
OBC- 30.28407
UR- 42.77925
PWD – OHOBC- 38.05556  
UR- 40.28620
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Jammu Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-DMW:

Community-wiseSC- 68.61111
ST- 52.30809
OBC- 72.34171
UR- 79.35737

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, and ECRC are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Gorakhpur Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Gorakhpur :

CategoryCut-off
General77.43
SC56.63
ST47.67
OBC69.01
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Gorakhpur Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 70.65787
ST- 69.00058
OBC- 81.30420
UR- 83.02692
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Gorakhpur Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant-NER:

Community-wiseSC- 71.66667
OBC- 82.82077
UR- 87.92405
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 64.05425  
UR- 60.55540
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Gorakhpur Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-RDSO:

Community-wiseST- 65.03757

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic ApprenticeGoods Guard, and Commercial Apprentice are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Prelims

Below is the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Kolkata :

CategoryCut-off
General79.50
SC67.07
ST52.92
OBC71.53
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM), Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA), Traffic Assistant, and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 77.94740
ST- 70.83179
UR- 85.95437
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 69.22636  
UR- 67.74176
PWD – OH, HH, VHSC- 60.28542  
OBC- 57.49272
UR- 56.34816
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-SER:

Community-wiseSC- 76.76760
ST- 68.93780
OBC- 82.57104
UR- 85.29491
Ex-ServicemenSC- 67.58081  
UR- 67.35690
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Traffic Assistant-MR:

Community-wiseSC- 68.56307
ST- 56.67840
OBC- 72.75113
UR- 74.71851
Ex-ServicemenSC- 50.86063  
ST- 51.11111
OBC- 48.71171
UR- 48.66685
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-CLW:

Community-wiseSC- 76.78719
ST- 69.74241
OBC- 83.24130
UR- 84.69871
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant-SER:

Community-wiseSC- 77.07079
OBC- 83.48090
UR- 90.59166
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 69.76131  
UR- 67.98288
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Kolkata Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-ER:

Community-wiseSC- 69.76131
ST- 61.76157
OBC- 73.95128
UR- 76.50360
Ex-ServicemenSC- 52.26510  
OBC- 52.08870
UR- 51.95267

Cut-off marks for other posts like- Traffic Apprentice, Goods Guard, ECRC, and Commercial Apprentice are not yet officially released.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Muzaffarpur Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Muzaffarpur:

CategoryCut-off
General57.97
SC30.06
ST25.00
OBC45.57
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Muzaffarpur Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the post of Assistant Station Master (ASM):

Community-wiseSC- 51.21192
ST- 41.26486
OBC- 64.25222
UR- 68.41983
Ex-ServicemenSC- 58.79077  
OBC- 32.92162
UR- 44.79157

Cut-off marks for other posts are not released at this stage.

RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Mumbai Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Mumbai:

CategoryCut-off
General77.05
SC63.60
ST54.95
OBC70.21
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ranchi Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Ranchi:

General63.75
SC45.48
ST48.58
OBC57.29
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ranchi Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularized cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Junior Accounts Assistant cum Typist (JAA), Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 64.22253
ST- 62.17532
OBC- 75.97156
UR- 78.61510
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 49.29972  
UR- 49.01465
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL, OA, OAL, BL)OBC- 61.62465
UR- 60.69782
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ranchi Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-ECR:

Community-wiseSC- 59.05091
ST- 58.86832
OBC- 64.90052
UR- 68.73659
Ex-ServicemenSC- 46.09968  
ST- 26.98550
OBC- 31.86846
UR- 40.13700
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Ranchi Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Junior Accounts Assistant-SER:

Community-wiseSC- 63.73753
ST- 61.98642
OBC- 76.32341
UR- 77.87115
Ex-ServicemenOBC- 48.60647  
UR- 48.17927
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Malda Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Malda:

CategoryCut-off
General61.87
SC43.11
ST31.89
OBC48.42
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Malda Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Junior Accounts Assistant (JAA) Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 50.67120
ST- 42.01681
OBC- 57.31633
UR- 62.46738
Ex-ServicemenSC- 38.09742  
OBC- 31.97849
UR- 43.67288
PWD – OHSC- 47.01200  
OBC- 49.33631
UR- 47.84944
PWD – HHST- 41.88913  
OBC- 42.55913
UR- 42.36117
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Malda Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-SER:

Community-wiseSC- 66.47947
ST- 55.64571
OBC- 73.90780
UR- 75.13634
Ex-ServicemenSC- 38.09742  
OBC- 51.62365
UR- 48.53615
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Malda Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC  Junior Accounts Assistant-SER:

Community-wiseOBC- 73.01027
UR- 76.31506
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Patna Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Patna:

General63.03
SC38.55
ST26.69
OBC53.55
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Patna Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the post of Assistant Station Master (ASM):

Community-wiseSC- 58.69331
ST- 47.92240
OBC- 70.30128
UR- 73.26713
Ex-ServicemenSC- 46.29184  
OBC- 42.39901
UR- 42.22223
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Secunderabad:

General77.72
SC63.73
ST59.13
OBC72.87
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Mains

Based on the Prelims result, below are the regularised cut-off marks for the shortlisted candidates for RRB NTPC Mains for the posts of Assistant Station Master (ASM) and Senior Clerk cum Typist:

Community-wiseSC- 74.75617
ST- 70.00000
OBC- 82.66242
UR- 82.97243
PWD – HHOBC- 52.95069
UR- 51.94444
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-SCR:

Community-wiseSC- 66.34989
ST- 61.90195
OBC- 72.13591
UR- 74.26759
Ex-ServicemenSC- 43.45353  
ST- 48.44671
OBC- 41.12321
UR- 41.12136
PWD – OH (Combined for all eligible disability- OL,OA, MW)SC- 63.33333  
ST- 65.13178
OBC- 62.08652
UR- 61.96391
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Senior Clerk cum Typist-ECOR:

Community-wiseSC- 73.67219
ST- 68.48159
OBC- 80.52245
UR- 81.89537
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Secunderabad Exam: Mains

Below are the cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Assistant Station Master-ECOR:

Community-wiseSC- 65.87737  
ST- 61.66667
OBC- 71.83437
UR- 72.71433
Ex-ServicemenSC- 39.88427  
ST- 38.66107
OBC- 38.53907
UR- 40.03907
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Thiruvananthapuram Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Thiruvananthapuram:

CategoryCut-off
General79.75
SC56.14
ST36.45
OBC75.10
RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks of Siliguri Exam: Prelims

Below are the category-wise cut-off marks for RRB NTPC Prelims Siliguri:

General67.52
SC54.31
ST45.90
OBC56.26

RRB NTPC Cut-off 2015

Check the zone-wise RRB NTPC previous year cut-off 2015 for Prelims from the table below:

ZoneUROBCSCST
Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0948.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

You may also check:

RRB NTPC RecruitmentRRB NTPC Exam Dates
RRB NTPC StatusRRB NTPC Syllabus
RRB NTPC Exam PatternRRB NTPC Preparation
RRB NTPC BooksRRB NTPC Answer Key
RRB NTPC Question PapersRRB NTPC Salary

FAQs on RRB NTPC Cut-off

Here, we have provided some of the most frequently asked questions related to RRB NTPC Cut-off 2022. Candidates must go through these questions and answers to clear their doubts regarding the same.

Q.1: When will RRB release the NTPC cut-off marks?
Ans: The RRB has released the NTPC cutoff marks for Level 6 Skill Test on September 7, 2022.

Q.2: How do I check RRB NTPC Cut-off marks?
Ans: The cut-off marks will be released on the official website, which can be downloaded in the form of a PDF.

Q.3: Is it necessary to secure a qualifying cut-off to pass the RRB NTPC exam?
Ans: Yes, there is a category-wise minimum passing mark required to pass the RRB NTPC Exam.

Q.4: Can there be a change in cut-off marks?
Ans:
There is normally a slight increase or decrease in the cut-off score for the RRB NTPC exam.

Q.5: Is there any sectional cut-off in the RRB NTPC exam?
Ans: No, there are no sectional cut-off marks in the RRB NTPC exam.

Candidates can check this page for the latest Sarkari Naukri updates to know more about ongoing and upcoming Sarkari Exam.

We hope this detailed article on RRB NTPC Cutoff 2022 helps you. Stay tuned to Embibe to catch all the updates about the RRB NTPC 2022!

Unlimited Practice with Hints & Solutions For Every RRB NTPC Question