SSC MTS Cutoff Northern Region 2022: Check Cutoff Scores - Embibe
  • Written By Aditi Jain
  • Last Modified 31-07-2022
  • Written By Aditi Jain
  • Last Modified 31-07-2022

SSC MTS Cutoff Northern Region 2022: Check Cutoff Scores

SSC MTS Cutoff Northern Region 2022: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) conducts a national-level exam to select candidates for General Central Service Group-C non-gazetted, non-ministerial posts in various ministries, departments, and offices of the Government of India. SSC MTS Exam 2022 is scheduled to be held from July 05 to 22, 2022. The cutoff is the minimum score that a candidate needs to obtain in order to move to the next stage of the exam.

Along with the results, the conducting authority publishes the SSC MTS cutoff on their official website. The cutoff is determined by the authorities based on various factors like the number of candidates, difficulty level, and the previous year’s cutoff trends. Scroll down to know more about the expected and previous year’s SSC MTS Cutoff.

Practice All SSC MTS Exam Questions with Hints & Solutions Here!

Pro Tip: At Embibe, we believe that all candidates have the right to personalised guidance. Embibe offers personalised attention to candidates to help them prepare for their SSC MTS exams and score good marks.
SubjectPractice SSC MTS Exam Questions from Banking Books
Numerical AptitudeClick Here
General Intelligence & ReasoningClick Here
General EnglishClick Here
General AwarenessClick Here

SSC MTS Cutoff Northern Region

Before getting into the details of SSC MTS Cutoff Northern Region 2021-22, candidates must go through the exam overview for a better understanding.

ExamSSC MTS (Staff Selection Commission-Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination
Conducting BodySSC
Exam LevelNational
Vacancies9018
Exam FrequencyOnce a year
Exam ModePaper-I: Online; Paper-II: Offline
Exam DurationPaper -I: 90 minutes; Paper-II: 30 minutes
Target Post Group-C non-gazetted, non-ministerial posts
Exam LanguageEnglish, Hindi and other regional languages
Official Websitehttp://ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS NR Expected Cutoff Marks

As per the latest update, SSC is likely to announce the MTS Tier-1 Cutoff list in a couple of days. While the SSC decides and releases the cut-off schedule for the Tier-2 exam, the candidates can refer to the expected cut-off marks for Northern Region as laid down in the table below:

State/RegionTier-1 Expected Cut-off Marks
Delhi84-88
Rajasthan89-93
Uttarakhand82-86

SSC MTS 2019 Cutoff NR

Here, we have enlisted the SSC MTS Cutoff 2019 list for the northern region. Candidates must go through the table given below to know more about the same.

Cut-off For Age Group 18 to 25

RegionState/UTState/UT CodeCategoryCandidate AvailableCut-off For Paper 1Date of Birth
NERASSAMQEWS10570.0734808-03-1995
NERASSAMQSC25569.857621-01-1990
NERASSAMQST6061.3847802-03-1990
NERASSAMQESM128.8962815-03-1995
NERASSAMQOH3058.7506115-05-1995
NERASSAMQHH1536.6673403-06-1998
NERASSAMQOBC54069.2483305-10-1995
NERASSAMQVH1550.7054516-02-1996
NERASSAMQPWD-
OTHERS
1534.0827705-02-1998
NERASSAMQUR60071.3443810-02-1996
NERMEGHALAYASEWS4569.9154216-08-1996
NERMEGHALAYASSC4569.6715604-12-1989
NERMEGHALAYASHH1528.7734708-11-1986
NERMEGHALAYASOBC19569.0739604-02-1995
NERMEGHALAYASVH1550.0376715-06-1997
NERMEGHALAYASUR22570.8591420-05-1997
NERNAGALANDUEWS6069.5954823-02-1996
NERNAGALANDUSC7569.3483514-08-1991
NERNAGALANDUST4562.2316118-12-1995
NERNAGALANDUOBC9069.049515-03-1994
NERNAGALANDUPWD-
OTHERS
1532.313313-12-1997
NERNAGALANDUUR15070.4362717-01-1996
NERTRIPURAVEWS3069.5647620-01-1997
NERTRIPURAVST1559.8851108-02-1996
NERTRIPURAVOBC4569.2422429-09-1994
NERTRIPURAVUR12071.0473525-03-2000
NRDELHIFEWS175575.0382220-12-1995
NRDELHIFSC58574.8293601-01-1993
NRDELHIFST129065.5191512-05-1994
NRDELHIFESM3420.1027719-09-1978
NRDELHIFOH34560.4622908-07-1992
NRDELHIFHH27032.1186318-06-1990
NRDELHIFOBC637570.8675105-06-1998
NRDELHIFVH22557.5379709-12-1994
NRDELHIFPWD-
OTHERS
7538.627826-02-2000
NRDELHIFUR865575.5630103-03-2000
NRRAJASTHANGEWS7585.063610-06-1995
NRRAJASTHANGSC16576.3446305-06-1992
NRRAJASTHANGST19580.2636901-07-1992
NRRAJASTHANGESM3420.2397907-08-1982
NRRAJASTHANGOH1569.5392811-05-1993
NRRAJASTHANGHH1537.4467510-11-1997
NRRAJASTHANGOBC51079.7780615-07-1996
NRRAJASTHANGVH1563.7676302-11-1999
NRRAJASTHANGUR58584.4531107-04-1997
NRUTTARAKHANDHEWS28572.9892702-05-2001
NRUTTARAKHANDHSC19571.6875210-01-1996
NRUTTARAKHANDHST22560.9229928-06-1995
NRUTTARAKHANDHESM1525.1569211-01-1982
NRUTTARAKHANDHOH3061.9397116-11-1995
NRUTTARAKHANDHHH4530.2452410-06-1986
NRUTTARAKHANDHOBC82569.6222426-12-1998
NRUTTARAKHANDHVH4553.420329-08-1996
NRUTTARAKHANDHUR129072.6297201-07-2000
NWRCHANDIGARHAEWS4587.161806-11-1996
NWRCHANDIGARHASC1589.9959531-10-1992
NWRCHANDIGARHAST3076.4172307-12-2000
NWRCHANDIGARHAOH1570.7168830-09-1992
NWRCHANDIGARHAOBC18081.008107-11-1996
NWRCHANDIGARHAVH1569.6212315-04-1988
NWRCHANDIGARHAUR24090.0873501-09-1994
NWRHIMACHAL PRADESHDST1570.6839407-08-1994
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBST1571.9952716-05-1990
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBOBC4578.7329317-05-1999
NWRJAMMU AND KASHMIRBUR12081.5250616-01-1999
NWRPUNJABEESM520.5531410-02-1978
NWRPUNJABEOBC3081.3860610-08-1996
NWRPUNJABEUR3089.6643116-08-1998

SSC MTS 2017 Cutoff NR

In the SSC MTS 2017, candidates who wanted to apply for MTS posts in more than one State or Union Territory (UT) were required to submit only one online application. Therefore, only one All-India common cut-off was fixed as tabulated below:

 CategoryCutoff Score
 General110.50
 OBC101.00
 ST 87
 SC100.50

SSC MTS 2014 Cutoff NR: Official Websites

Note: There was no SSC MTS Exam held in 2015 and 2016.

Northern Region (NR) SSC MTS Cut Off 2014

Delhi
General 93.50
OBC 83.25
SC 92.50
ST 71.25
Rajasthan
General 110.00
OBC 100.75
SC 99.00
ST 99.00
Uttrakhand
General 94.00
OBC 87.50
SC 85.00
ST 85.00

SSC Regions for SSC MTS Tier-1

Here are the different SSC regions:

SSC RegionPlaces Under the Region
SSC Northern Region (NR) Rajasthan, Delhi, Uttarakhand
SSC Eastern Region (ER)West Bengal, Orissa, Jharkhand, A&N Island, Sikkim
SSC Karnataka Region (KKR) Karnataka, Kerela
SSC Southern Region (SR)Andhra Pradesh, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu
SSC North Eastern Region (NER) Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Meghalaya, Tripura, Nagaland, Mizoram
SSC Western Region (WR)Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa
SSC Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh
SSC Central Region (CR)Uttar Pradesh, Bihar
SSC North Western Region (NWR) Haryana, Punjab, J&K, Himachal Pradesh

SSC MTS Cut Off: Region-Wise Declaration

Here is the list of all official websites to different SSC regions:

SSC RegionOfficial Website
SSC Northern Region (NR) www.sscnr.net.in
SSC Eastern Region (ER)www.sscer.org
SSC Karnataka Region (KKR) www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in
SSC Southern Region (SR)www.sscsr.gov.in
SSC North Eastern Region (NER) www.sscner.org.in
SSC Western Region (WR)www.sscwr.net
SSC Madhya Pradesh Region (MPR)www.sscmpr.org
SSC Central Region (CR)www.ssc-cr.org
SSC North Western Region (NWR) www.sscnwr.org

How to Check SSC MTS Cutoff NR?

The steps to check SSC MTS cutoff Northern Region are as under:

  1. Visit the official website of your region.
  2. Click on the link that states – SSC MTS Cut Off Northern Region 2021-22.
  3. Log in with your credentials.
  4. Your SSC MTS Cutoff Northern Region along with your SSC MTS scorecard will open up.
  5. Download your scorecard for future references.

Data Mentioned on SSC MTS Cutoff Score Card

The following details will be mentioned on your SSC MTS scorecard:

  1. Name of the candidate
  2. Roll number of the candidate
  3. Total marks scored
  4. SSC MTS cutoff (regional)
  5. Marks obtained by aspirants overall
  6. Marks obtained by aspirants section wise
  7. Date of exam

Don’t miss:

SSC MTS Cutoff North Eastern RegionSSC MTS CutOff
SSC MTS Cutoff North Western RegionSSC MTS Cutoff Central Region

FAQs on SSC MTS Cutoff NR

Here, we have enlisted some of the most important frequently asked questions related to the SSC MTS Cutoff Northern Region 2021-22. Candidates must read these questions and answers to clear out their doubts regarding the same subject:

Q.1: When will the SSC MTS Cutoff for Northern Region be released?
Ans: The SSC MTS Cutoff for Northern Region will be released along with the result on the official website. The direct link to access the same will be available above on this page.

Q.2: When was the SSC MTS Paper 1 conducted?
Ans: The SSC MTS Paper 1 2021 has been conducted from October 05 to November 02, 2021, at the designated exam centres across various cities.

Q.3: When will the SSC MTS Paper 2 be conducted?
Ans: The SSC MTS Paper 2 2021 will be conducted soon at the designated exam centres across various cities in the country. Check out the latest updates regarding the same above.

Q.4: What is the selection process under the SSC MTS Recruitment?
Ans: Candidates will have to clear three stages under the SSC MTS Recruitment – Tier I, Tier II, and Document Verification.

Q.5: Who prepares the SSC MTS Cutoff?
Ans: The experts of the Staff Selection Commission prepare the SSC MTS Cutoff for each stage separately and then releases it on the website.

Q.6: What was the SSC MTS previous year cut off for Delhi?

Ans: The previous year’s cut-off for Delhi general category was 76.38.

Now that you are provided with all the necessary information regarding SSC MTS Cutoff Northern Region 2022. Candidates are advised to start preparing for the SSC MTS Paper 2 and enhance their study level by practising SSC MTS Questions for free. The mock test will help the candidates to make their preparation stronger and more stable.

Stay tuned to embibe.com for the latest updates on SSC MTS Cutoff Northern Region!

Free Unlimited Practice With Hints & Solutions For Every SSC MTS Question