SSC MTS Scorecard 2022- Embibe
  • Written By triraj
  • Last Modified 12-07-2022
  • Written By triraj
  • Last Modified 12-07-2022

SSC MTS Scorecard 2022: Check Scorecard Here

SSC MTS Scorecard 2022: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) organises the Multi-Task Staff exam every year. The conducting body organises this exam to recruit candidates in General Central Service Group-C Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial posts in various ministries, departments and offices of the Government of India.

The SSC MTS scorecard for the 2021-22 Tier I exam has been released by the SSC on 14th March 2022. The exam was concluded on the 2nd November, 2022. Candidates who have appeared for the exam can check the results for the SSC MTS scorecard 2022 on the official website of SSC.

SSC MTS 2022 Exam Overview

The SSC MTS Scorecard 2022 for Tier I has been released by the SSC. Before getting into the details of the SSC MTS Tier I scorecard let us have a look at the exam overview in the table below:

ParticularsDetails
Exam NameStaff Selection Commission Multi- Task Staff exam (SSC MTS)
Conducting BodyStaff Selection Commission
SSC MTS Selection ProcessTier I – Objective 
Physical Endurance Test/ Physical Standard Test (Only for Havaldars)
Tier II – Descriptive
SSC MTS Tier I Exam Date5th October to 2nd November 2022
SSC MTS Tier I Result Date14th March 2022
SSC MTS Tier I Answer Key14th March
SSC MTS Tier II Release of Admit CardYet to be announced
SSC MTS Tier II Exam DateYet to be announced
SSC MTS Tier II Result DateYet to be announced
Official Websitessc.nic.in 

SSC MTS Tier I Scorecard 2021-22

The Staff Selection Commission released the scorecard for the Tier I exam on 14th March 2022. Candidates can find the link to the scorecard on the official website by clicking here. Candidates who have secured the minimum cut-off marks are eligible for the next stage of the selection process.

Candidates who are appearing for the post of Havaldars are eligible for Physical Endurance Test (PET)/ Physical Endurance Test (PST). Candidates who are appearing for posts other than Havaldars are eligible for the Tier II exam which is descriptive in nature. The announcement for the SSC MTS Tier II exam date is yet to be released. Candidates are advised to be aware of any upcoming notifications that are yet to be released.

How to Check SSC MTS Scorecard 2022

SSC has already released the results for the Tier I exam. Searching for the scorecard online can be challenging for some but there is nothing to be worried about. Given below are the steps that the candidates need to follow to successfully check the SSC MTS scorecard 2022. 

  • Candidates need to click on the SSC marks link. The link to the scorecard is here.
  • After that, candidates need to log into the dashboard by entering their registration number.
  • Click on the tab that reads “Result/Mark.
  • Select the exam, which in this case is SSC MTS Tier I 2021/2022.
  • The marks will be displayed on the screen.

Details on SSC MTS Scorecard 2022

Before checking the scorecard, candidates need to keep in mind the details that exist in the scorecard. The important details that exist in the SSC MTS Scorecard 2022 are given below:

  • Name of the candidate.
  • Registration number of the candidate.
  • Father’s name.
  • Date of Birth of the candidate.
  • Roll No. of the candidate.

SSC MTS Previous Year’s Cut Off Marks

For candidates to have a better idea of the minimum cut-off that is required to clear the Tier I exam, the cut-off marks for the previous year are given. The cut-off marks do not change too much so it will give a brief idea to the candidates whether they are in a good chance of clearing Tier I or not. A detailed state-wise cut-off marks of the previous year’s SSC MTS Tier I exam are given below:

StateAge Group 18-25 YearsAge Group 18-27 Years
Andaman and Nicobar Islands75.03277
Andhra Pradesh78.6168474.91524
Arunachal Pradesh75.88015
Assam73.84505
Bihar93.0605387.29406
Chandigarh88.3312582.04487
Chhattisgarh77.1859378.72949
Delhi76.3816374.67396
Goa72.9786477.46276
Gujarat70.8284473.99393
Haryana78.25030
Himachal Pradesh76.5576575.79898
Jammu and Kashmir80.8915877.69109
Jharkhand82.0759182.96938
Karnataka68.2616271.87653
Kerala79.5023881.60663
Lakshadweep Islands77.06987
Madhya Pradesh79.9032078.84794
Maharashtra70.4955472.05151
Manipur74.94125
Meghalaya73.7200373.50681
Mizoram73.7886773.36723
Nagaland72.3814872.76800
Odisha75.4399576.81953
Puducherry and Tamil Nadu77.9655776.55238
Punjab76.1102575.74039
Rajasthan78.7400578.63906
Sikkim78.91719
Telangana73.6412872.45566
Tripura
Uttar Pradesh81.4741280.44016
Uttarakhand81.2110779.48723
West Bengal81.3115879.32743

FAQs on SSC MTS Scorecard 2022

Q: When will the SSC MTS Scorecard 2022 be released?

A: The SSC MTS scorecard for Tier I has been released on 14th March 2022. However, the scorecard for Tier II is yet to be released. It will be announced after the Tier II exam is conducted.

Q: How can we check SSC MTS Scorecard 2022?

A: Candidates who have appeared for the Tier I exam of SSC MTS 2021-22 can find the scorecard on the official website of SSC. A step by step guide on how to check the scorecard is given in this article.

Q: When will the exam date for the SSC MTS Tier II exam be announced?

A: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is yet to announce the date for the SSC MTS Tier II exam. The notification will be out soon on the official website of SSC. Candidates are advised to keep checking the official website of SSC and Embibe for any notification release.

Q: What are the minimum cut-off marks for SSC MTS Tier I exam?

A: The minimum cut-off marks for SSC MTS are yet to be announced. However, candidates can find the cut-off marks for the previous year’s exam so that they have an idea of what the average cut-off marks for Tier I is for the given year.

Q: What kind of details are given in the SSC MTS scorecard 2022?

A: Candidates can find details such as candidate’s name, father’s name, registration number, roll number and such along with the marks obtained. A detailed overview of the important details given in the SSC MTS Scorecard 2022 is given in this article.

Related Links:

SSC MTS Previous Year Paper 2022 SSC MTS Recruitment 2022 SSC MTS 2022 Notification 
SSC MTS Mock Test Series How to Prepare for SSC MTS Exam 2022? SSC MTS Exam Pattern 2022 for Tier 1 & Tier-2 
SSC MTS Study Material —–——

We hope that we have been able to provide all the necessary information about SSC MTS Scorecard 2022. If there are any queries feel free to contact us and we will be happy to help.

Stay tuned to Embibe for more information and the latest updates on SSC MTS Scorecard 2022. 

Master SSC MTS Tier I with Tests at Par with Real Exams