IBPS RRB Cutoff 2022: Check Expected Cutoff Marks - Embibe
  • Written By Sivaprasad_N
  • Last Modified 06-09-2022
  • Written By Sivaprasad_N
  • Last Modified 06-09-2022

IBPS RRB Cutoff 2022: Check Expected/Previous Year Cutoffs

IBPS RRB Cutoff 2022: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection releases the IBPS RRB cut-off score along with the result. Candidates can find the IBPS RRB Prelims and Mains cut-off on the official website, i.e., ibps.in. Furthermore, they can also check cutoff in this article. The cutoff score is the minimum mark that candidates need to score to qualify for the next selection stage. The IBPS RRB cut-off marks will be generated both state-wise as well as category-wise.

Practice Free IBPS RRB QuestionsPractice Free IBPS RRB Questions
Practice Reasoning Questions for IBPS RRBPractice Quantitative Aptitude Questions for IBPS RRB
Practice General Awareness Questions for IBPS RRBPractice English Language Questions for IBPS RRB

*Steps to practice exam questions are mentioned below in this article.

The cutoff depends on the number of candidates who appeared for the exam, the difficulty level of the exam, the performance of candidates, and vacancies. The officials conduct IBPS RRB to recruit candidates for Office Assistant, Officer Scale 1, Officer Scale 2, and Officer Scale 3 posts. The selection process consists of Prelims, Mains, and an interview. In this article, we have provided the IBPS RRB previous years’ cut-off for Prelims, Mains, and final allotment. So, scroll down to find out more!

IBPS RRB Cut-off 2022

IBPS RRB cut-off scores are released for each stage and comprise the sectional and overall cut-off. Each paper has several sections and candidates need to clear both the sectional and overall cut-off to qualify for the next stage of the exam. The cut off scores are released category-wise and state-wise for each post. Currently, the IBPS has not announced the RRB cut-off marks for Office Assistant (OA), Clerk, PO, or other posts.

Factors Affecting IBPS RRB Cut-off

The officials decide the IBPS RRB PO final cut-off marks based on various factors. Check the factors affecting the IBPS RRB cut-off from below:

  • Number of Vacancies
  • Difficulty Level of the Exam
  • Performance of Candidates in Exam
  • Number of Applicants
  • Previous Year Cut-off Trends

Practice IBPS RRB Exam Questions

Practice unlimited free IBPS RRB exam questions at Embibe and boost your confidence to face the examination. Candidates can follow the below-mentioned steps to take the free practice test series:

  • 1st Step: Visit Embibe’s official website, i.e., embibe.com.
  • 2nd Step: Use your mobile number/email to log in.
  • 3rd Step: Select your Goal as ‘Banking’ under the Government Job section.
Select Goal for Practice and Mock Test
  • 4th Step: Click Next and select ‘IBPS RRB Office Assistant Mains/ IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Mains’.
  • 5th Step: Click Next and select your preferred language.
  • 6th Step: Once done, you can practice questions and take free mock tests.

How to Check IBPS RRB Cutoff?

IBPS RRB cut off marks are released along with the scorecard. The steps to check the cut off marks are given below:

1st Step: Visit the IBPS official website – ibps.in.
2nd Step: On the home page, click on the IBPS RRB Scorecard/ Cut-off link.
3rd Step: Enter your ‘Registration Number’, ‘Date of Birth’, and Captcha.
4th Step: Click on the ‘Submit’ button. The scorecard and cut-off marks will be displayed. Download the same for future reference.

IBPS RRB PO Previous Year Cut Off

Aspirants preparing for the upcoming IBPS RRB PO (Officer Scale-I) Exam must check the previous year’s trend of Cut Off marks to understand how much hard work they have to put in to qualify in the exams. In the table given below, we have provided year-wise and state-wise cut-off marks for IBPS RRB PO Exams.

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut-off 2021

Check table below for cut off details:

State NameUROBCEWSST
Andhra Pradesh52.5
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam45.7545.75
Bihar5656.2556.25
Chhattisgarh48.548
Gujarat57.2557.25
Haryana59.5
Himachal Pradesh57.548.7556.25
Jammu & Kashmir47
Karnataka44.7544.75
Kerala57.7547
Jharkhand5555
Madhya Pradesh54.2554.2541.5
Maharashtra53.7553.7549.25
Mizoram30
Odisha58.5
Punjab60.2554
Rajasthan60.7560.7553.5
Tamil Nadu50.550.5
Tripura48
Telangana5151
Uttar Pradesh54.554.554.545.75
Uttarakhand60.75
West Bengal56.55153. 25

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut-off 2021

Check table below for cut off details:

State/UTURSCSTOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh82.8172.3163.8182.8182.81
Arunachal Pradesh61.31NA54.0061.31NA
Assam73.8861.5660.8168.8873.75
Bihar82.1957.2545.6382.1982.19
Chhattisgarh76.9456.9461.1971.2561.25
Gujarat81.8167.4459.068081.81
Haryana91.8167.8143.8182.6991.81
Himachal Pradesh9272.9472.8173.8186.25
Jammu & Kashmir79.2565.4045.8159.4466.56
Jharkhand84.3154.0661.7577.1980.25
Karnataka68.6368.6356.4468.6368.63
Kerala91.1368.3139.5088.8872.50
Madhya Pradesh82.9465.1355.8179.8182.94
Maharashtra80.1380.1355.1380.1380.13
ManipurNANANANANA
Meghalaya57.7553.5057.7554.1957.75
MizoramNANA94.445259.69
NagalandNANA66.75NANa
Odisha81.8862.9449.1981.8881.88
Puducherry87.6387.63NA87.63NA
Punjab93.8869.5093.8878.8193.88
Rajasthan89.3168.1368.1986.9489.31
Tamil Nadu83.2580.3838.9483.2581.06
Telangana8074.8171.508080
Tripura7866.3151.817158.81
Uttar Pradesh82.3862.0659.8175.3882.38
Uttarakhand94.8162.1965.1376.0682.31
West Bengal84.5669.0047.7571.5076.94

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2021- Section-wise

Check table below for cut off details:

S No

Name of Test

Max. Marks

Qualifying Scores

SC/ST/OBC/PWD

EWS/General

1

Reasoning

40

11.50

14.50

2

Computer Knowledge

40

03.50

06

3

General Awareness

40

02.50

04.50

4 (a)

English Language

40

08.25

11.25

4 (b)

Hindi Language

40

05.50

08.25

5

Quantitative Aptitude

40

02.00

04.75

Categories-wise IBPS RRB PO Cut-off Prelims 2020

Along with the IBPS RRB scorecard & marks, the prelims cut-off for IBPS RRB PO 2020 exam was published on January 13, 2021. The state-wise cut-off list for IBPS RRB 2020 PO Prelims exam has been provided in the table below:

StateGenOBC
UP4746.75
Rajasthan6666
J& K52
Gujarat59.7559.77
Odisha62.75
Andhra Pradesh52.75
Haryana60.5
Jharkhand54 .25
Bihar48
Maharashtra47.25
Tamilnadu54
Chhattisgarh43.25
West Bengal52

Categories-wise IBPS RRB PO Cut-off Mains 2020

The IBPS RRB PO 2020 mains cut off marks has been tabulated below for both state-wise and category-wise.

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh61.945276.3876.3876.38
Arunachal PradeshNA43.4443.44NANA
Assam56.0651.5666.8870.3172.44
Bihar52.2546.2577.3177.3177.31
Chhattisgarh56.5645.6975.507175.50
Gujarat41.9450.9450.9452.1956.75
Haryana67.3840.3179.8890.5091.81
Himachal Pradesh65.6368.5669.3183.2588.38
Jammu & Kashmir70.5051.2565.0680.8189.88
Jharkhand53.1353.7574.8880.2582.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh5844.3174.4477.1377.13
Maharashtra7148.9473.5673.5673.56
Manipur65.0663.3165.0665.0665.06
Meghalaya46.1958.5058.5058.5058.50
Mizoram54.4464.0640.63NA64.06
NagalandNA44.75NANANA
Odisha63.2557.9485.6385.6385.63
Punjab66.88347381.8192.38
Puducherry67.69NA63.56NANA
Rajasthan39.1347.6336.7547.6347.63
Telangana64.3160.8870.8170.8170.81
Tamil Nadu72.8833.4481.0657.5681.06
Tripura65.5059.6972.196580.44
Uttar Pradesh52.5629.5064.1970.5670.56
Uttarakhand100.3859.6382.75100.38100.38
West Bengal62.7547.5663.566980.94

IBPS RRB PO Mains Cut Off 2020- Section-wise

Check table below for cut off details:

S NoName of TestMax. MarksSC/ST/OBC/PWDEWS/General
1Reasoning408.7512
2General Awareness402.254.5
3Computer Knowledge405.758.75
4 (a)English Language403.57.25
4 (b)Hindi Language403.56.25
5Quantitative Aptitude402.255.25

IBPS RRB PO Final Cut-Off 2020

The IBPS RRB PO 2020-21 final cut-off was released along with the final result on March 11, 2021. The state-wise cut-off list of IBPS RRB 2020-21 PO mains exam is tabulated below:

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.2553.555652.2070.10
Arunachal PradeshNANANANA46.65
Assam46.9246.3249.1847.9262.25
Bihar52.4547.8262.7252.7564.75
Chhattisgarh48.1839.6549.3049.2262.85
Gujarat49.084447.6042.4869.50
Haryana57.4837.8858.0858.1072.48
Himachal Pradesh48.7248.185754.6862.80
Jammu & Kashmir61.4852.0556.0859.1272.82
Jharkhand55.7241.1255.2852.5063.25
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh51.8849.5554.7553.5569.58
Maharashtra53.4246.0859.9250.4269.62
Manipur41.9540.0248.95NA54.35
Meghalaya33.0239.3243.62NA45.60
MizoramNA41.5839.48NA40.48
NagalandNa50.30NANANA
Odisha43.8554.5052.1051.2571.52
Puducherry43.42NANANANA
Punjab52.4039.9261.1558.6070.35
Rajasthan56.9555.4553.5855.7575.55
Tamil Nadu5145.9566.0552.1864.82
Telangana53.8049.2858.2249.6064.32
Tripura47.5236.6250.023553.48
Uttar Pradesh52.1546.6852.7051.0272.55
UttarakhandNA40.12NANA66.12
West Bengal53.4256.6850.3849.7064.18

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut Off 2019

Check table below for cut off details:

State NameState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh58.5
Assam41.5
Bihar58
Chhattisgarh55.5
Gujarat43.5
Haryana64.5
Jammu & Kashmir55.25
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Jharkhand59.5
Karnataka46.25
Kerala61
Madhya Pradesh54.7
Maharashtra56
Odisha55.75
Punjab63.5
Rajasthan58.5
Tamil Nadu55.25
Telangana54
Uttar Pradesh58.75
Uttarakhand65
West Bengal55.25

RRB PO Mains Cut-Off 2019

Check table below for cut off details:

StatesCut-off
Arunachal Pradesh66.56
Andhra Pradesh79.81
Bihar86
Chhattisgarh84.94
Gujarat55.19
Himachal Pradesh91.06
Haryana92.19
Jammu & Kashmir93.88
Jharkhand91.13
Kerala95.69
Karnataka57.44
Madhya Pradesh82.56
Maharashtra54.75
Manipur68.63
Meghalaya63.94
Mizoram92.94
NagalandNA
Odisha80.13
Puducherry91.19
Rajasthan88.69
Punjab99.19
Tamil Nadu86
Telangana71.56
Tripura60.44
Uttar Pradesh87.81
Uttarakhand102.81
West Bengal87.44
Assam74.56

IBPS RRB PO Prelims Cut-off 2018

The cut-off marks published by IBPS for IBPS RRB PO Prelims Exam 2018 is given in the table below.

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh50
Haryana57
Maharashtra48
Karnataka44.25
Gujarat48.25
Telangana45.25
Bihar45
Uttarakhand54
Andhra Pradesh52.5
Odisha50.5
Himachal Pradesh59.75
Rajasthan50.5
Tamil Nadu43.25
West Bengal48.5
Punjab54.75
Chhattisgarh53.5
Tripura29.25
Jammu & Kashmir47.25

State-wise cut-off for IBPS RRB PO Mains Exam 2018

The state-wise IBPS RRB PO Cut Off marks is given in the table below.

StateCut Off
Andhra Pradesh89.31
Bihar81.69
Chhattisgarh104
Gujarat86
Haryana100.63
Himachal Pradesh99.5
Jammu91
Jharkhand92.63
Karnataka82.75
Kerala92.75
Madhya Pradesh97.06
Maharashtra85.25
Odisha86.38
Rajasthan91.38
Tamil Nadu58.56
Telangana81.63
Uttar Pradesh89.69
Uttarakhand100.13
Assam83.31
Manipur59.88
Mizoram70.25
Nagaland76.63
Puducherry65
Punjab99.81
Tripura78.69
West Bengal92.06

IBPS Office Assistant Cut-off 2021

IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2021 prelims exam was held on August 8 and 14, 2021. The result was declared on September 3, 2021. The mains exam is scheduled to be held on October 17, 2021. Cutoff marks for the IBPS RRB Office Assistant prelims exam are tabulated in the below sections.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-off 2021

The IBPS RRB PO 2021 exam prelims cut-off has been published with IBPS RRB scorecard & marks on September 8, 2021. The state-wise cut-off list of IBPS RRB 2021 Clerk prelims exam is given in the table below:

State/UTGeneralOBCEWS
Andhra Pradesh69.2569.2569.25
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam71
Bihar7373
Chhattisgarh71
Gujarat76.7576.75
Haryana75.75
Himachal Pradesh74.25
Jammu & Kashmir72
Karnataka70.7570.75
Jharkhand76.2576.25
Kerala77
Maharashtra72.7572.75
Madhya Pradesh73.7573.75
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Odisha78.5
Puducherry
Punjab76.5
Tamil Nadu70.570.5
Rajasthan76.7576.75
Telangana696969
Tripura61.5
Uttar Pradesh76.576.576.5
Uttarakhand77.5
West Bengal75.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year Cut-off

The previous year’s cut-off marks help candidates to plan a strategy and prepare well for the upcoming IBPS RRB Exams by predicting cut-off marks for the upcoming banking exams. The cut-off marks depend on several factors including vacancies released, the difficulty level of exam, and the number of applicants. Check the previous year cut-off marks for improving your IBPS RRB preparation.

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut-off 2020

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut-off is released separately for the 2 sections: Prelims & Mains and the IBPS RRB cut off marks for Mains is the final cut off marks because Office Assistant post has no interview round. Candidates can check IBPS RRB Clerk Cut off marks for Prelims & Mains exams at the tables given below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020

The IBPS RRB Clerk 2020 exam’s prelims cut-off has been released with its Scorecard & marks very on January 28, 2021. Check out the IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-off 2020:

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020

Check table below for cut off details:

StateCut-off
Andhra Pradesh76.25
Bihar76
Madhya Pradesh66.75
Gujarat78.25
Telangana71.25
Odisha79.75
Himachal Pradesh71.25
Rajasthan78.75
Chhattisgarh70.5
Jammu & Kashmir73.5
Maharashtra67
Uttar Pradesh73
UttarakhandNA
West Bengal77.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut-off 2020 (Mains/Final)

The IBPS RRB Clerk 2020 exam mains and final cut-off scores have been released with the IBPS RRB result on March 1, 2021. The state-wise cut-off list of IBPS RRB 2020 Clerk mains exam is tabulated below:

RRB Clerk Mains Minimum Cut-Off 2020

Check table below for cut off details:

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh52.4146.4760.2260.9164.16
Arunachal PradeshNA37.38NANA48.10
Assam49.3843.8847.6353.0359.60
Bihar46.1945.6657.0358.9461.60
Chhattisgarh52.88NANA55.2257.85
Gujarat40.7536.1346.3240.7556.32
Himachal Pradesh48.5047.3253.6658.4163.72
Haryana48.50NA57.6360.8863.78
Jammu & Kashmir49.3241.5750.7254.9162.97
JharkhandNANANANANA
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh48.2539.6654.8255.6360.94
Maharashtra56.0740.5356.1053.8560.50
MeghalayaNA38.2249.85NA56.44
ManipurNA47.8855.75NA56.44
MizoramNA40.44NANA42.22
NagalandNA47.47NANA56.97
Odisha45.4741.8861.7858.0763.10
Puducherry57.38NA59.97NA61.91
Punjab49.47NA58.6656.9463.10
Rajasthan43.8231.3855.8250.6060.25
Tamil Nadu52.3548.1664.7852.7566.38
Telangana51.4751.8560.6060.0362.13
Tripura47.3239.66NA51.1056.57
Uttar Pradesh42.4437.635255.7859.82
Uttarakhand51.97NA63.38NA70.19
West Bengal48.6936.0348.1053.9759.97

RRB Clerk Mains Maximum Cut-Off 2020:

Check table below for cut off details:

State/UTSCSTOBC EWSGeneral
Andhra Pradesh63.2253.5364.3864.1678.44
Arunachal PradeshNA44.03NANA59.91
Assam63.1350.6957.9159.5069.72
Bihar58.2254.9464.1363.6379.69
Chhattisgarh53.97NANA57.5774.16
Gujarat62.7252.1064.1957.1382.44
Haryana69.19NA72.3563.3274
Himachal Pradesh6252.1362.2877.7281.19
Jammu & Kashmir63.3850.2563.7262.7573.91
JharkhandNANANANANA
KarnatakaNANANANANA
KeralaNANANANANA
Madhya Pradesh61.165566.2861.1675.69
Maharashtra7254.037260.2873.50
ManipurNA48.4762.28NA65.63
MeghalayaNA48.6653.66NA63.63
MizoramNA44.63NANA53.22
NagalandNA55.35NANA56.97
Odisha54.7555.1662.8259.4172.47
Puducherry57.38NA60.13NA66.22
Punjab63.78NA65.9762.4774.32
Rajasthan65.6068.6662.4460.7879.60
Tamil Nadu64.9155.1975.4761.7274.97
Telangana70.8564.2575.7864.7870.94
Tripura52.7553.41NA53.4166.16
Uttar Pradesh60.6653.2864.2561.7576.07
Uttarakhand52.19NA63.38NA73.53
West Bengal65.6348.1665.9764.6377.32

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2019

The cutoff details of IBPS RRB Clerk exam from 2019 is given in the below tables.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019

IBPS RRB Clerk’s previous year cut-off marks for IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims 2019 are given in the table below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut-Off

Check table below for cut off details:

StateState-wise Cut-Off (UR)
Andhra Pradesh71.5
Assam65
Bihar74.25
Chhattisgarh75.5
Gujarat63.25
Haryana76
Himachal Pradesh71
Jammu & Kashmir
Jharkhand58.5
Karnataka65.25
Kerala75
Madhya Pradesh68.25
Maharashtra69.25
Odisha73.75
Punjab77.5
Rajasthan75.25
Tamil Nadu68
Telangana68.5
Tripura71.25
Uttar Pradesh74
Uttarakhand76.75
West Bengal74.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Mains Cut Off 2019

State-wise IBPS RRB 2019 Mains Cut off marks for the Clerk post are given in the table below.

State/UTOffice Assistant Mains Cut Off 2019
Andhra Pradesh115-120
Arunachal Pradesh135-141
Assam115-123
Bihar120-125
Chhattisgarh132-138
Gujarat102-109
Haryana114-119
Himachal Pradesh126-130
Jammu & Kashmir105-110
Jharkhand
Karnataka124-129
Kerala127-132
Madhya Pradesh118-123
Maharashtra117-121
Manipur100-105
Meghalaya97-103
Mizoram95-100
Nagaland
Odisha110-115
Pondicherry125-130
Punjab123-133
Rajasthan114-118
Tamil Nadu120-125
Telangana123-128
Tripura95-99
Uttar Pradesh120-125
Uttarakhand115-120
West Bengal130-135

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut-Off 2018

Candidates can check the IBPS RRB Clerk previous year cut off marks for IBPS RRB Prelims and Mains 2018 at the table given below.

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2018

IBPS RRB Clerk Previous Year cut off marks for IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims 2018 Exam is given in the table below. The IBPS RRB state-wise cut off marks has been provided below.

IBPS RRB Office Assistant Cut off marks

Check table below for cut off details:

StateCut-off
Uttar Pradesh70.75
Haryana76
Madhya Pradesh70.5
Himachal Pradesh77.5
Punjab74.75
Rajasthan73
Bihar70.25
Odisha71.25
Gujarat69.75
Andhra Pradesh72.5
West Bengal75.25
Chhattisgarh67.75
Tripura48.75
Maharashtra69.75
Kerala73.5
Telangana67.75
Karnataka66.25
Jammu and Kashmir70
Assam67.5
Jharkhand69.75
Tamil Nadu61.75

IBPS RRB Clerk Final Cut Off 2018

The state-wise final cut off for IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2017-18 is given in the table below:

State/UTSCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunachal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Puducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off 2018- State-wise

The IBPS RRB Clerk state-wise Cut off marks released by IBPS for the IBPS RRB 2018 Exam is tabulated below.

StateCut Off (General)
Madhya Pradesh60.50
Himachal Pradesh59.00
Punjab60.75
Odhisa56.00
Jharkhand62.50
Telangana57.75
Rajasthan58
Maharashtra56.75
Chattisgarh50.75
Gujrat57.25
Uttar Pradesh56.75
West Bengal67.00
Bihar57.00
Uttarakhand60.00
Haryana62.00
Karnataka54.25
Tamil Nadu51.75
Andhra Pradesh63
Assam59.25
Kerala58.50

Understanding IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off will help candidates to understand the pattern of the difficulty level of Prelims & Mains Exams. Candidates can bookmark this page to get the latest update for IBPS RRB Clerk Cut off 2021.

IBPS RRB Cutoff 2018 For Officer Scale II And Scale III

The Online – Single Level Examination for IBPS RRB Officer Scale-II (GBO and Specialist Cadre) & Scale III has 5 sections with total marks of 200. Although Officer Scale-II Specialist Cadre will have Professional Knowledge as an additional section, the overall score is the same, that is 200.

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II 2018 (GBO) – Sectional Cut-Off

The table below shows Sectional IBPS RRB 2018 Officer Scale-II Cutoff for different categories:

SectionsQualifying Score ( SC/ST/OBC/PWD )Qualifying Score ( General )
Reasoning13
Computer Knowledge912.5
Financial Awareness3.256
English Language26.75
Hindi Language47
Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation36.75

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II 2018 (Specialist Cadre) – Sectional Cut-Off

The table below shows IBPS RRB 2018 Officer Scale-II (Specialist Cadre) Sectional Cutoff for different categories:

SectionsQualifying Score ( SC/ST/OBC/PWD )Qualifying Score ( General )
Professional Knowledge-IT2.55.25
Professional Knowledge-CA1012.5
Professional Knowledge-LAW14
Professional Knowledge-Treasury12.5
Professional Knowledge-Marketing2.55.75
Professional Knowledge-Agricultural1.253
Reasoning12.75
Computer Knowledge13.5
Financial Awareness2.257.25
English Language36
Hindi Language9.513.25
Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation2.256.25

IBPS RRB Officer Scale III 2018 – Sectional Cut-off

The table below shows IBPS RRB 2018 Officer Scale III Sectional Cutoff for different categories:

SectionsQualifying Score
(SC/ST/OBC/PWD)
Qualifying Score
(General)
Reasoning31
Computer Knowledge62.5
Financial Awareness3.751.25
English Language41
Hindi Language12.759.25
Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation2.251

You may also be interested in:

IBPS RRB Exam Day GuidelinesIBPS RRB Syllabus
IBPS RRB Exam PatternIBPS RRB Exam Date
IBPS RRB SalaryIBPS RRB Eligibility
IBPS RRB ExamIBPS RRB Result
IBPS RRB Mock TestsIBPS RRB Preparation
IBPS RRB Admit Card

FAQs on IBPS RRB PO Cut Off 2022

Check the frequently asked questions on IBPS RRB Cut off 2022 from below:

Q.1: Is it mandatory to clear the sectional cutoff to appear for the Mains exam?
Ans:
Candidates will have to clear both sectional and overall cut-offs to appear for the next stage of the exam.

Q.2: Is there any sectional cut off in IBPS RRB Exams?
Ans:
Yes, there is a sectional cut off in the IBPS RRB exam.

Q.3: How is IBPS RRB Cut off calculated?
Ans:
Officials prepare the cut off scores based on various factors such as available vacancies, number of applicants, the performance of candidates, difficulty level of the paper, etc.

Q.4: How can I check IBPS RRB Cut off?
Ans:
The IBPS RRB Cut off marks will be released on the official website – ibps.in. The cut-off scores are released along with the IBPS RRB scorecard. Candidates need to visit the official website, click on the scorecard/cut-off link, enter their ‘Registration Number’, ‘Date of Birth’, and submit the details to check the cut-off.

Q.5: Is IBPS RRB cut off the same for all states?
Ans:
No, the cut-off can be different for different states.

Q.6: Is IBPS RRB cut off released category-wise?
Ans:
Yes, the cut-off will be released category-wise for each state.

We hope this detailed article on IBPS RRB Cutoff 2022 helps you. If you have any queries regarding the exam, feel free to check our app. We will be happy to help you out.

Stay tuned to embibe.com for the latest news and updates on IBPS RRB 2022.

Unlimited Practice with Hints & Solutions For Every IBPS RRB Question