COMEDK UGET Rank Predictor: Check Your Rank Here - Embibe
  • Written By Prince
  • Last Modified 25-08-2022
  • Written By Prince
  • Last Modified 25-08-2022

COMEDK UGET Rank Predictor: Check Expected Rank from Marks

COMEDK UGET Rank Predictor: With the help of the COMEDK UGET 2023 Rank Predictor, COMEDK aspirants will be able to predict their rank for the exam. COMEDK UGET is a national-level exam for granting admissions into various Engineering and Architecture courses in different colleges and institutions in Karnataka. Candidates who clear the minimum cutoff for COMEDK will be eligible for admission into various engineering colleges in Karnataka. In this article, we have provided you with the COMEDK UGET Rank Predictor to check your probable rank from marks.

Based on the ranks secured in the COMEDK exam, candidates will be able to understand which college they can partake in admissions. Hence, it becomes important to know your rank before the counselling process. That’s when our COMEDK rank predictor proves to be helpful. If you want to get admission into your dream college, you should first understand the cutoff for the college and then check your expected rank based on the marks secured. Read till the end to know more!

COMEDK UGET Rank Predictor 2023

After exams are conducted, most students think of the rank they would get in the exam so that whether they will be able to take admission into their favourite college or not. Now assessing your rank beforehand is simple. You can use our COMEDK rank predictor to know the probable rank correctly. The students’ COMEDK UGET exam scores will be used to determine their admission to various colleges.

COMEDK UGET Rank Predictor: How to Predict Rank?

Students can predict their COMEDK rank using the total marks secured in the exam. In the table below, we have provided ranks according to the marks scored by the students in the entrance examination:

COMEDK UGET (Marks Secured in PCM)Predicted COMEDK UGET Rank
160–18010–1
150–16050–10
140–150150–50
130–140400–150
120–130900–400
110–1201800–900
100–1103300–1800
90–1005700–3300
80–909200–5700
70–8014700–9200
60–7023200–14700
50–6035500–23200
40–5043500–35500
30–4045100–43500
20–3044800–45100

Disclaimer: The marks vs rank (COMEDK UGET Rank Predictor) is based on prediction data from the previous few years and is not entirely accurate. COMEDK does not publish official data on marks vs ranks. The figures were derived from unofficial data. Candidates should only use it to acquire a general sense.

What Are the Features of COMEDK Rank Predictor 2023?

The COMEDK rank predictor provided here helps students predict their overall rank in the COMEDK exam. Here are some salient features of the rank predictor.

  • To use the tool, candidates must enter their details such as their name, hall ticket number, marks scored in the COMEDK exam, and so on.
  • Candidates must ensure that they enter accurate information, which will be analysed by the tool to display the best possible rank that they may achieve in the exam.
  • Students can use our rank predictor tool to arrange their counselling process and college availability based on their predicted rank.
  • Candidates must ensure that the tool’s predicted rank isn’t 100% accurate and may differ from the original rank.

Benefits of COMEDK UGET College Predictor

Candidates can use the rank predictor tool to get an idea of what rank they might get on the exam. This will also assist students in learning about the universities they may wish to attend after the results are out. Candidates can also look at the list of colleges that are taking part in the COMEDK UGET 2023 exam. After the result declaration, the prediction will assist candidates in preparing for the COMEDK 2023 counselling procedure. There are many benefits of getting the estimated UGET rank based on the marks secured in the COMEDK exam:

  • It will help students make informed career decisions.
  • The rank predictor tool accurately predicts the rank so that students can know their chances of selection in their desired college.
  • It clears the doubts and confusions that might arise in aspirants’ minds about the ranking system of COMEDK.
  • Candidates can be better prepared for counselling if they know the predicted rank.

Colleges Accepting COMEDK UGET 2023 Scores

In the table below, we have provided the list of colleges that accept admission based on the COMEDK UGET rank:

S. NoParticipating Institutes
1RV College of Engineering, Bangalore
2BMS College of Engineering, Bangalore
3Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering, Bangalore
4JSS Science and Technology University, Mysuru
5Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore
6Siddaganga Institute of Technology, Tumkur
7The National Institute of Engineering, Mysore
8University Visvesvaraya College of Engineering, Bangalore
9Acharya Institute of Technology, Bangalore
10Alliance College of Engineering and Design, Bangalore

How to Calculate COMEDK UGET Rank 2023?

Candidates can follow the steps provided below to calculate COMEDK UGET rank:

  • Go to the official website. To log in, go to the top of the page and click the Login image.
  • If you are a registered member, enter your email address and password to access the page.
  • If you are not a registered member, you must first create an account by providing personal information such as your name, phone number, email address, favourite stream, and so on.
  • Once you have completed the registration or login process, you will be sent to the COMEDK UGET 2023 rank predictor website.
  • In the rank predictor toolbox, fill in the required information and click the ‘Submit’ button.
  • Your expected rank will be displayed on your screen as soon as you hit the submit button.
  • Keep a record of your ranking for future reference or comparison.

COMEDK UGET Cutoff 2023

Now that you know the predicted rank for the COMEDK exam, it’s important to know the expected and previous year’s cutoff. This will help candidates understand the minimum marks they need to secure to get admission. We will provide the actual cutoff once the results are out. In the table below, we have provided the expected cutoff of 2022 for candidates’ reference.

Name of the CollegesCSEECETotal
RV College of Engineering4519177000/8000
Ms Ramaiah Institute of Technology1100200010000
BMS College of Engineering1000150010000
Bangalore Institute of Technology2700530025000/30000
Sir M.Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology3300600049000
SJCE College of Engineering2500600045000
Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering4300830050000
The National Institute of Engineering, Mysore4500700050000
NITTE Meenakshi Institute of Technology110001900053000
BNM Institute of Technology77001500054000
RNS Institute of Technology58001250050000
JSS Academy Bangalore90001700054000
CMR Institute of Technology100002300047000
NMAM Institute of Technology228003000050000


FAQs on COMEDK UGET Rank Predictor

Here are some of the frequently asked questions on the COMEDK UGET rank predictor.

Q.1: What will be my COMEDK UGET rank if my score is 70?

Ans: Your rank will be around 1,00,000+ if your COMEDK score is 70.

Q.2: My rank is 7564. What should be my preferred order of colleges in COMEDK for the CSE/ISE/ECE branch?

Ans: The college choice order for COMEDK is totally determined by your preferences for the colleges you want to take admission to based on your COMEDK score. You can see the COMEDK participating colleges and COMEDK cutoff to help you determine which institutions you want to attend.

Q.3: What is the best score in COMEDK UGET?

Ans: Any score above 170 is a good score. You can get admission to your desired college. So there is no best score in COMEDK UGET.

Q.4: Will I get admission into a top private B.Tech college if my COMEDK rank is 200-250?

Ans: The chances of getting admission into private B.Tech colleges are high if you have a COMEDK rank of 200-250.

Q.5: What will be my COMEDK UGET rank if my score is 120?

Ans: Your rank will be around 1000 if your rank is 120.

Related Links:

COMEDK PreparationCOMEDK Exam Pattern
COMEDK Mock TestCOMEDK UGET Notification
COMEDK UGET: Syllabus, EligibilityCOMEDK Result

We hope this article on COMEDK UGET Rank Predictor helps you. Download the Embibe learning app to start your preparations for COMEDK 2023. You can also solve practice questions and take mock tests for free. Remember to bookmark us to get all the latest exam notifications. If you need to know anything about the exam, do reach out to us by writing a mail at support@embibe.com or call 1800313002020 (Toll-Free) or +91-7666597555. We will surely help you.

Stay tuned to Embibe for updates on the COMEDK exam 2023.

Your Fastest Path to Reduce Silly Mistakes; Take Free Mock Tests for COMEDK UGET on Embibe