• Written By Sivaprasad_N
  • Last Modified 24-08-2022

NIACL Assistant Cut Off | Check official Cut Off Marks

img-icon

NIACL Assistant Cut-off 2021: The New India Assurance Company Ltd will release the Assistant cut-off after releasing the result. The NIACL Assistant Final Cut-off plays a vital role in estimating the Exam results. NIACL Assistant Final Cut-off decides the eligible candidates in each level of the exam. The result and cut-off are declared on the NIACL official website. Candidates based on the cutoff score of mains will be selected for appointment to the post of Assistants. We will update you once the cut-off 2021 is released. In this article, we have provided you with the previous year’s cutoff scores for the NIACL Assistant exam to outline the required marks to clear the exam. Read on to find out.

NIACL Assistant Cut Off 2021|Overview

Organization NameNew India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL)
Posts NameAssistant
Total no.of postsTo Be Notified Later
Official Websitewww.newindia.co.in
CategoryNIACL Assistant Cut off
NIACL Assistant Result To Be Notified Later

How to Check NIACL Assistant Cut off Marks

  1. Visit the official site of the NIACL that is newindia.co.in
  2. Click on the Link that mentioned NIACL Assistant Cut off
  3. NIACL Assistant Cut Off PDF file will be open on your desktop
  4. Check the State-wise/ Category-Wise Off Marks

Determining factors of NIACL Assistant Cutoff 2021

The cutoff of NIACL will depend on the following factors.

  1. Difficulty level
  2. Total number of vacancies
  3. Total number of candidates appeared for the exam
  4. Total score

Highlights of  NIACL Assistant Cut off

  1. The cutoff of NIACL Assistant will be made available along with the result.
  2. The cutoff score will be decided by the exam conducting body to filter candidates for the next level of the recruitment process.
  3. The  NIACL Assistant Cut-off will be applied in two stages – Prelims and Mains.
  4. NIACL will publish category-wise and state-wise cutoff scores.
  5. Candidates should also secure the minimum qualifying marks in each section.
  6. The cutoff will be decided out of the total marks.
  7. The Regional Language Test is qualifying in nature, therefore, no cutoff will be applied at this stage.

Also Check, NIACL Assistant Prelims

NIACL Assistant cut-off: Previous years

We are sharing the NIACL Assistant cut-off state-wise and category-wise. The previous year’s cut-off will help you to get an idea of the difficulty level of the exam and help you in your preparation.

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut-off 2018:

StateSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & Nicobar53.2574.25
Andhra Pradesh73.5088.25
Assam75.7569.7578.0083.75
Bihar88.25
Chandigarh76.0077.5087.75
Chhattisgarh74.2567.2586.75
Delhi80.2572.0082.5089.25
Goa69.00
Gujarat78.2564.5071.5082.75
Haryana77.5089.00
Himachal Pradesh77.7587.25
Jammu & Kashmir75.5065.2586.50
Jharkhand76.5088.00
Karnataka71.7570.0075.7581.25
Kerala79.7586.2589.00
Madhya Pradesh77.2559.2586.75
Maharashtra79.0056.5078.0082.50
Odisha79.0069.0086.5088.00
Puducherry79.50
Punjab76.2590.00
Rajasthan82.0073.0084.0088.75
Tamil Nadu75.7561.2584.50
Telangana83.0074.0086.00
Tripura53.0085.75
Uttar Pradesh80.7584.5089.00
Uttarakhand74.0088.75
West Bengal83.0064.5082.2591.00

NIACL Assistant Prelims Cut-off 2018: Subject-wise

Subject/ CategoryEnglish LanguageTest of ReasoningNumerical Aptitude
Maximum Marks303535
SC, ST, OBC, PC, EXS & DISEXS AND DXS11.0011.0013.50
GENERAL14.7516.2517.75

NIACL Assistant Mains Cut-off 2018:

StateSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & Nicobar125150.32
Andhra Pradesh127.20169:38
Assam130.31123.75146.57156.26
Bihar169.38
Chandigarh139.38159.69175.01
Chhattisgarh136.26118.45171.57
Delhi144.70124.07155.64171.87
Goa141.88
Gujarat156.25117.51148.76164.38
Haryana135.62174.38
Himachal Pradesh142.20173.77
Jammu & Kashmir145.00121.88173.13
Jharkhand138.45170.01
Karnataka130.94132.83149.38160.3
Kerala146.88167.50173.76
Madhya Pradesh136.25121.25170.94
Maharashtra153.12113.44155.00164.39
Odisha138.76120.01163.13169.69
Puducherry177.19
Punjab141.25179.70
Rajasthan1,54.38139.08161.58176.25
Tamil Nadu141.88129.69164.38
Telangana146.89131.26168.76
Tripura115.94172.83
Uttar Pradesh141.88155.62173.45
Uttarakhand139,.70170.32
West Bengal148.45118.44150.95146.88

NIACL Assistant Prelims cut-off: 2017

CategoryCut-off marks
UR65.5
ST51.25
SC57.25
OBC59.75
HI26.5
OC52.25
VI55.5

NIACL Assistant Mains cut-off 2017:

STATESCSTOBCGENEXS
ANDHRA PRADESH 152.92
172.82 175.01 128.13
ARUNACHAL PRADESH
157.82
ASSAM 149.07 139.39 161.27 168.76
BIHAR

162.82 172.82 126.57
CHANDIGARH(UT) 153.75 154.07 180.31
CHHATTISGARH 142.19 112.51 163.76
DELHI 151.89 126.57 154.38 175.94 126.57
GOA

141.57
GUJARAT 149.06 112.51 139.70 151.88 127.51
HARYANA 134.08
148.76 170.32 125.01
HIMACHAL PRADESH 134.68
136.88 166.88
JAMMU & KASHMIR 117.19 123.76 163.13
JHARKHAND 149.38
156.57 167.19
KARNATAKA 123.75 120.95 137.50 146.57 129.39
KERALA 135.00 163.13 177.20 130.63
MADHYA PRADESH 134.37 112.82 154.70 167.19 128.45
MAHARASHTRA 145.01 112.93 146.57 153.44 125.01
MEGHALAYA


172.50
MIZORAM
NAGALAND 139.07
ODISHA 131.89 162.51 173.76 125.33
PUNJAB 144.08 148.45 175.01 127.20
PUDUCHERRY 127.20 149.69
ANDAMAN NICOBAR (PORT BLAIR)


138.76
RAJASTHAN 144.38 133.44 164.07 168.75 126.87
TAMIL NADU 141.57
160.32 155.95
TELANGANA 148.13 137.93 163.13 168.44 127.21
TRIPURA
159.06
UTTAR PRADESH 138.45 115.94 153.45 164.07 129.06
UTTARAKHAND 127.50 135.32 153.75 175.63 127.20
WEST BENGAL 147.82 151.25 150.33 176.88 140.01

Frequently Asked Questions

Q. Where I can check my NIACL Assistant cut-off marks 2021?
A.
You can check your cut-off marks on the official website of the NIACL- www.newindia.co.in.
Q. Is Niacl assistant a good job?
A.
Yes, the post of Assistant in NIACL is one of the best entry-level posts for an insurance sector aspirant.
Q. What are the factors affecting NIACL Assistant cut off?
A.
The cutoff of NIACL will depend on the following factors.
i) Difficulty level
ii) Total number of vacancies
iii) The total number of candidates who appeared for the exam
iv) Total score
Q. Is there any cut off for regional language test in NIACL Assistant exam?
A.
The Regional Language Test is qualifying in nature, therefore, no cutoff will be applied at this stage.
Q. How to check NIACL Assistant Cut off marks?
A.
Visit the official site of the NIACL that is newindia.co.in. Click on the Link that mentioned NIACL Assistant Cut off. NIACL Assistant Cut Off PDF file will be open on your desktop. Check the State-wise/ Category-Wise Off Marks

We hope this article on NIACL Assistant Final Cut-off helps you and we wish all the dedicated NIACL aspirants our very best. May the best candidates make it through. For any queries or concerns pertaining to any aspect of the NIACL Assistant Cut-off or the exam in general, feel free to reach out to us in the comments section below.

Practice NIACL Assistant Prelims Questions with Hints & Solutions