NEET Cut-off Rajasthan 2021: Rank-wise Cut-off - Embibe
  • Written By Aditi_M
  • Last Modified 08-08-2022
  • Written By Aditi_M
  • Last Modified 08-08-2022

NEET Rajasthan Cut-Off 2022: Government and Private Colleges

NEET Rajasthan Cut-off: After the final round of counselling, the Office of the Chairman, NEET UG Medical and Dental Admission/Counselling Board will release the NEET 2022 Rajasthan cut-off in online mode. The NEET 2022 cut-off is the final rank of applicants for Rajasthan MBBS admission in their respective categories.

The Office of the Chairman, will issue the NTA NEET 2022 Cut Off Rajasthan for 85 percent seats under the state quota. The NEET cut-off for the remaining 15% of seats in the state’s medical institutions will be issued by DGHS on behalf of MCC. The NEET Cut-off 2022 for these 15% seats will be issued first, followed by the NEET Cut-off 2022 for the remaining seats. Read on to know more about NEET Rajasthan cut-off.

NEET Rajasthan Cut-Off 2022: Determining Factors

The authority will release the cut-off via online mode for the candidates. The cut-off will specify the minimum rank that aspirants need to obtain to secure a seat in the university. The officials will prepare the cut-off based on the below-mentioned determining factors:

  1. Number of candidates appearing for NEET
  2. The difficulty level of the paper
  3. Seat availability 
  4. The score obtained in NEET
  5. Reservation category

NEET Rajasthan Cut-off: All India Quota Seats

Directorate General of Health Services publishes the category-wise cut-off for NEET 2022 cut-off Rajasthan for 15% of All India quota seats. The cut-off will include the All India Rank of the candidates along with the marks secured by them in the entrance exam. Only the aspirants coming under the All India category can avail themselves of the seats under this quota. Aspirants with the qualifying rank will be eligible for admission to the university.

NEET Rajasthan Cut-off: State Quota Seats

The officials will be releasing the NEET cut-off of Rajasthan MBBS for 85% of state quota seats. The cut-off will be published category-wise by each participating institute. The candidates securing the qualifying rank will be granted admission to the university. The cut-off will be based on various determining factors. The aspirants will be able to access the cut-off via online mode. 

NEET Rajasthan Cut-off 2022: Previous Year’s Cut-Off

The candidates must check the cut-off to know the minimum rank for admission. Below, cut off is provided rank wise and score-wise for Rajasthan NEET admission

Rajasthan Cut-off 2020: Rank-wise

Check the table below for Rajasthan cut-off 2020.

Medical CollegeGenSCST
American International Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur183768697677603902
Ananta Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre Rajsamand140855487583449151
Geetanjali Medical College, Udaipur79784877957080
Bharatpur Government Medical College84745646560278
Bhilwara Government Medical College81155473759094
Barmer Government Medical College90065768663525
Churu Government Medical College85835667967798
Dungarpur Government Medical College90325777765028
Kota Government Medical College70215058656400
Pali Government Medical College80295529561909
National Institute of Medical Research, Jaipur590335133712674655
JawaharLal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer59124605553224
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar74765179155576
Jaipur National University Institute for Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Jaipur535967759301
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, Jaipur81019772164322793
Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences, Umarda, Udaipur670554
Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences, Umarda, Udaipur679585484226
RNT Medical College, Udaipur55194441651011
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur28282849830629
S.K. Government Medical College, Sikar83565648663926
SMS Medical College, Jaipur18942213325556
SN Medical College, Jodhpur46184094446057
SP Medical College, Bikaner38673932142986

NEET Rajasthan Cut-off 2020: Score-wise

Refer to the table below for the NEET Rajasthan cut-off 2020.

Medical CollegeGenSCST
ScoreScoreScore
American International Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur402142171
Ananta Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre Rajsamand441216233
Geetanjali Medical College, Udaipur632550538
Bharatpur Government Medical College630539534
Bhilwara Government Medical College631542535
Barmer Government Medical College629537529
Churu Government Medical College630539524
Dungarpur Government Medical College628537527
Kota Government Medical College635548539
Pali Government Medical College632541532
National Institute of Medical Research, Jaipur
JawaharLal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer640554544
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar634546540
Jaipur National University Institute for Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Jaipur196126
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, Jaipur507123300
Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences, Umarda, Udaipur150
Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences, Umarda, Udaipur147217
RNT Medical College, Udaipur641557547
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur656583579
S.K. Government Medical College, Sikar631539529
SMS Medical College, Jaipur663595589
SN Medical College, Jodhpur646562554
SP Medical College, Bikaner650565559

The test-takers can use the below-mentioned previous year cut-off of each category to analyse the closing rank of the previous years, from here:

NEET Rajasthan Previous Year Cut-off 2019

Check the table below for 2019 Cut-off Rajasthan.

CollegeGeneral SCST
American International Institute of Medical Sciences Udaipur191251785768599973
Ananta Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Centre Rajsamand263762392144486376
Dr. SN Medical College, Jodhpur42253882744499
Geetanjali Medical College361511785093803619
Barmer Government Medical College132587502989724
Bharatpur Government Medical College132417239375917
Bhilwara Government Medical College104067357888545
Churu Government Medical College 131037442086436
Dungarpur Government Medical College 131847472389080
Kota Government Medical College82105109755859
Pali Government Medical College97597418787669
Jaipur National University Institute for Medical Sciences and Research Centre, Jaipur798389758415
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar92545611572059
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, Sitapura, Jaipur68947483751344697
National Institute of Medical Science and Research, Jaipur672611682333758415
JawaharLal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer73044203049081
Pacific Institute of Medical Sciences, Umarda, Udaipur703808786134571364
RNT Medical College, Udaipur66364134747148
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur40983070135909
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner37213178541796
SMS Medical College, Jaipur15372142920333

NEET Rajasthan Cut-off 2019 – AIQ Seats

Name of the CollegeGeneral SCST
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur22662864523925
SMS. Medical College, Jaipur7601486411928
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner28752612432764
RNT Medical College, Udaipur41353795928868
Govt. Medical College, Kota56084225940607
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical, Ajmer48053803941796
DR.S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur38033701342561
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar62694347346060

NEET Rajasthan Cut-off 2019: State Quota Seats

Government Medical Colleges

Name of the CollegeUnreservedSCST
Dr Sampurnanand Medical College, Jodhpur31073080049358
Government Medical College, Bharatpur52363992550681
Government Medical College, Dungarpur57444099755109
Government Medical College, Kota44503508845845
Government Medical College, Pali52443922554585
Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical, Ajmer35943186047320
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar47233678450408
Rabindra Nath Tagore Medical College, Udaipur32512990338751
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur17142275836300
SMS. Medical College, Jaipur10381531824610

NEET Rajasthan 2019 Cut-off – Private Medical Colleges

Name of the CollegeUnreservedSCST
Ananta Institute of Medical Science and Research Centre, Rajsamand26388132744139217
Geetanjali Medical College and Hospital, Udaipur33136164192162483
Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and Hospital, Jaipur54760239920174376
NIMS University, Jaipur61321190202186773
Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Medical College, Churu119297970987433
Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Medical College, Bhilwara116057292889062
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner26252625849237

NEET Rajasthan 2018 Cut-off – AIQ Seats

Name of the CollegeUnreservedSCST
SMS Medical College, Jaipur7511603126120
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner31373049235170
DR.S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur34073263646935
RNT Medical College, Udaipur35352774931727
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur23242543249237
Government Medical College, Kota49103481648900
Government Medical College, Pali64563974956752
Jawaharlal Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer42311735735583
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar56713318255315
Government Medical College, Bharatpur62472354058516
Govt Medical College, Churu63124028259573
Government Medical College, Bhilwara6576383585767

NEET Rajasthan 2017 Cut-off – AIQ Seats

Name of the CollegeUnreservedSCST
SMS Medical College, Jaipur65113,66217,072
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner3,25830,01543,242
RNT Medical College, Udaipur3,67031,49346,339
Kota Government Medical College, 4,33334,01047,697
Jawaharlal Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer3,98533,24747,172
DR.S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur3,68833,25944,822
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur2,57429,85133,494
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar4,51434,68948,658

NEET Rajasthan MBBS 2017 Cut-off – State Quota

Name of the CollegeUROBC (Male)OBC (Female)
SMS Medical College, Jaipur13,60317171885
Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner400442474138
RNT Medical College, Udaipur439850875642
Government Medical College, Kota851894749473
Jawaharlal Lal Nehru Medical College, Ajmer497055505386
DR.S.N. Medical College, Jodhpur4392476927,084
RUHS College of Medical Sciences, Jaipur260227042173
Jhalawar Medical College, Jhalawar957796909641

What After NEET Rajasthan Cut-off 2022?

The candidates securing the qualifying rank as per the Rajasthan NEET cut-off will be eligible for admission to the university. Each participating institute will release an individual cut-off to specify the qualifying rank to the candidates. Aspirants need to report to the allotted institute on the specified date to confirm admission.

FAQs on NEET Rajasthan Cut-off 2022

Check the following frequently asked questions.

Q.1: How many NEET seats are there in Rajasthan?
Ans:
There is a total of 3030 MBBS seats in the government colleges & a total of 950 seats in the private colleges in the state.

Q.2: How many medical colleges are there in Rajasthan?
Ans:
There are nearly 30 Medical colleges in Rajasthan that offer MBBS course in the full-time mode of study. Out of these Rajasthan Medical colleges, around 63% are private, 25% are government and 12% are public-private colleges.

Q.3: In what mode is NEET Rajasthan cut-off released?
Ans: The officials will release the Rajasthan NEET cut-off in the online mode.

Q.4: Do participating institutes release individual cut-offs?
Ans:
No, the cut-off is released by the state counselling authority of Rajasthan.

Q.5: Why do officials release the NEET Rajasthan cut-off?
Ans: The officials release the cut-off to specify the minimum rank required for admission to the university. 

Also, check:

NEET ResultNEET
NEET Answer Key AkashNEET Merit List
NEET Cut-offNEET Marks vs Rank
NEET Important DatesNEET Analysis
NEET TopperNEET Answer Key

We hope that this information on NEET Rajasthan cut-off 2022 has helped you. If you have any queries, then reach out to us on the Embibe app.

Stay tuned to Embibe to catch all the updates about the NEET Rajasthan.

Free Unlimited Practice With Hints & Solutions For Every NEET Question